funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Jerome Griffith & Elke Foppe-Grunsch Fd

EIN 46-1490520 · Warren, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99

Jerome Griffith & Elke Foppe-Grunsch Fd of Warren, NJ (EIN 46-1490520) reported 17 grants paid totaling $465,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$465,000

17 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$48,000
20203$75,000
20212$60,000
20224$102,000
20232$60,000
20242$60,000
20252$60,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Jerome Griffith & Elke Foppe-Grunsch Fd, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oxford Area School DistrictUOxford, PA7$280,0002025
Breat Cancer Research FoundationUNew York, NY5$110,0002025
Pennsylvania State UniversityUUniversity Park, PA1$30,0002022
Alsacst Jude's Children's HospitalUMemphis, TN1$30,0002020
Gilda's ClubUNew York, NY2$13,0002020
Cians Kennel Company LtdULongford, Longford1$2,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jerome Griffith & Elke Foppe-Grunsch Fd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Oxford Area School District Oxford, PAU$40,000paidHigh school scholarships202611999349100301
2025Breat Cancer Research Foundation New York, NYU$20,000paidGeneral purposes202611999349100301
2024Oxford Area School District Oxford, PAU$40,000paidHigh school scholarships202531269349100608
2024Breat Cancer Research Foundation New York, NYU$20,000paidGeneral purposes202531269349100608
2023Oxford Area School District Oxford, PAU$40,000paidHigh school scholarships202431329349100418
2023Breat Cancer Research Foundation New York, NYU$20,000paidGeneral purposes202431329349100418
2022Oxford Area School District Oxford, PAU$40,000paidHigh school scholarships202321919349100612
2022Pennsylvania State University University Park, PAU$30,000paidGeneral Purposes202321919349100612
2022Breat Cancer Research Foundation New York, NYU$30,000paidGeneral purposes202321919349100612
2022Cians Kennel Company Ltd Longford, LongfordU$2,000paidGeneral Purposes202321919349100612
2021Oxford Area School District Oxford, PAU$40,000paidHigh school scholarships202231259349100003
2021Breat Cancer Research Foundation New York, NYU$20,000paidGeneral purposes202231259349100003
2020Oxford Area School District Oxford, PAU$40,000paidHigh school scholarships202141679349100864
2020Alsacst Jude's Children's Hospital Memphis, TNU$30,000paidCancer research202141679349100864
2020Gilda's Club New York, NYU$5,000paidGeneral purposes202141679349100864
2018Oxford Area School District Oxford, PAU$40,000paidHigh school scholarships201901349349101455
2018Gilda's Club New York, NYU$8,000paidGeneral purposes201901349349101455

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611999349100301
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349100608
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431329349100418
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321919349100612
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231259349100003
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141679349100864
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901349349101455

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461490520.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.