Grants paid by Jerome Griffith & Elke Foppe-Grunsch Fd
EIN 46-1490520 · Warren, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T99
Jerome Griffith & Elke Foppe-Grunsch Fd of Warren, NJ (EIN 46-1490520) reported 17 grants paid totaling $465,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$465,000
17 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $48,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $75,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $102,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Jerome Griffith & Elke Foppe-Grunsch Fd, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oxford Area School District | U | Oxford, PA | 7 | $280,000 | 2025 |
| Breat Cancer Research Foundation | U | New York, NY | 5 | $110,000 | 2025 |
| Pennsylvania State University | U | University Park, PA | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Alsacst Jude's Children's Hospital | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Gilda's Club | U | New York, NY | 2 | $13,000 | 2020 |
| Cians Kennel Company Ltd | U | Longford, Longford | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Oxford Area School District Oxford, PA | U | $40,000 | paid | High school scholarships | 202611999349100301 |
| 2025 | Breat Cancer Research Foundation New York, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | General purposes | 202611999349100301 |
| 2024 | Oxford Area School District Oxford, PA | U | $40,000 | paid | High school scholarships | 202531269349100608 |
| 2024 | Breat Cancer Research Foundation New York, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | General purposes | 202531269349100608 |
| 2023 | Oxford Area School District Oxford, PA | U | $40,000 | paid | High school scholarships | 202431329349100418 |
| 2023 | Breat Cancer Research Foundation New York, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | General purposes | 202431329349100418 |
| 2022 | Oxford Area School District Oxford, PA | U | $40,000 | paid | High school scholarships | 202321919349100612 |
| 2022 | Pennsylvania State University University Park, PA | U | $30,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202321919349100612 |
| 2022 | Breat Cancer Research Foundation New York, NY | U | $30,000 | paid | General purposes | 202321919349100612 |
| 2022 | Cians Kennel Company Ltd Longford, Longford | U | $2,000 | paid | General Purposes | 202321919349100612 |
| 2021 | Oxford Area School District Oxford, PA | U | $40,000 | paid | High school scholarships | 202231259349100003 |
| 2021 | Breat Cancer Research Foundation New York, NY | U | $20,000 | paid | General purposes | 202231259349100003 |
| 2020 | Oxford Area School District Oxford, PA | U | $40,000 | paid | High school scholarships | 202141679349100864 |
| 2020 | Alsacst Jude's Children's Hospital Memphis, TN | U | $30,000 | paid | Cancer research | 202141679349100864 |
| 2020 | Gilda's Club New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | General purposes | 202141679349100864 |
| 2018 | Oxford Area School District Oxford, PA | U | $40,000 | paid | High school scholarships | 201901349349101455 |
| 2018 | Gilda's Club New York, NY | U | $8,000 | paid | General purposes | 201901349349101455 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611999349100301 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349100608 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431329349100418 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321919349100612 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231259349100003 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141679349100864 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901349349101455 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461490520.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.