funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Sycamore Township Cic Inc

EIN 46-1515962 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE W20

Sycamore Township Cic Inc of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 46-1515962) reported 3 grants paid totaling $277,466 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$277,466

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$117,466
20241$10,000
20251$150,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Sycamore Township Cic Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sycamore Township Veterans Memorial Commission Inc 99-3267165ACincinnati, OH2$160,0002025
Sycamore Township 31-6000606ACincinnati, OH1$117,4662022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sycamore Township Cic Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sycamore Township Veterans Memorial Commission Inc Cincinnati, OHA$150,000paidVETERANS MEMORIAL PARK202631289349300903
2024Sycamore Township Veterans Memorial Commission Inc Cincinnati, OHA$10,000paidVETERANS MEMORIAL PARK202523179349311772
2022Sycamore Township Cincinnati, OHA$117,466paidPROMOTE DEVELOPMENT IN TOWNSHIP202303199349301505

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631289349300903
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523179349311772
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349301505

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461515962.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.