Grants paid by The Corley Legacy Foundation
EIN 46-1547265 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
The Corley Legacy Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 46-1547265) reported 30 grants paid totaling $319,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$319,000
30 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $50,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $35,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $40,000 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $71,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $123,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Corley Legacy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Childrens Diabetes Foundation 84-0745008 | B | Aurora, CO | 11 | $117,000 | 2025 |
| Craig Hospital Foundation 23-7352287 | C | Denver, CO | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| K Iin Beh Education Center Foundation Inc 83-3546856 | B | Los Altos, CA | 5 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| A Precious Child Inc 26-3349334 | B | Broomfield, CO | 5 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Mosaic Education Initiative 86-3829844 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Tommy Spaulding Leadership Institute | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| National Jewish Health 74-2044647 | B | Denver, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Alliance for Choice in Education 84-1531066 | B | Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $7,000 | 2025 |
| Denver Center for the Performing Arts 84-0407760 | B | Denver, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Volunteers of America Inc | U | Denver, CO | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Craig Hospital Foundation Denver, CO | C | $40,000 | paid | Hope and Homecomings Campaign | 202631339349105103 |
| 2025 | Childrens Diabetes Foundation Phoenix, CO | C | $25,000 | paid | 2025 Carousel Ball annual Gala | 202631339349105103 |
| 2025 | A Precious Child Inc Broomfield, CO | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631339349105103 |
| 2025 | Childrens Diabetes Foundation Phoenix, CO | C | $15,000 | paid | Tied to a Cure annual fundraiser | 202631339349105103 |
| 2025 | K Iin Beh Education Center Foundation Inc Los Altos, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631339349105103 |
| 2025 | Alliance for Choice in Education Greenwood Village, CO | B | $7,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631339349105103 |
| 2025 | Childrens Diabetes Foundation Phoenix, CO | C | $6,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631339349105103 |
| 2025 | Mosaic Education Initiative South Pasadena, CA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202631339349105103 |
| 2024 | A Precious Child Inc Broomfield, CO | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202502759349100950 |
| 2024 | Childrens Diabetes Foundation Phoenix, CO | C | $14,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202502759349100950 |
| 2024 | K Iin Beh Education Center Foundation Inc Los Altos, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | Scholarship Fund for the education expenses of 5 students | 202502759349100950 |
| 2024 | K Iin Beh Education Center Foundation Inc Los Altos, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | Scholarship Fund in support of 5 students for the 2024 school year | 202502759349100950 |
| 2024 | Mosaic Education Initiative Los Angeles, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202502759349100950 |
| 2024 | Childrens Diabetes Foundation Phoenix, CO | C | $7,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202502759349100950 |
| 2024 | Denver Center for the Performing Arts Denver, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202502759349100950 |
| 2023 | Childrens Diabetes Foundation Phoenix, CO | C | $10,000 | paid | In support of the 2023 Carousel Ball | 202432219349100608 |
| 2023 | Tommy Spaulding Leadership Institute Denver, CO | U | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202432219349100608 |
| 2023 | K Iin Beh Education Center Foundation Inc Los Altos, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202432219349100608 |
| 2023 | Volunteers of America Inc Denver, CO | U | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202432219349100608 |
| 2023 | Childrens Diabetes Foundation Phoenix, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202432219349100608 |
| 2022 | A Precious Child Inc Broomfield, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202342569349100504 |
| 2022 | K Iin Beh Education Center Foundation Inc Los Altos, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202342569349100504 |
| 2022 | Craig Hospital Foundation Englewood, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202342569349100504 |
| 2022 | Childrens Diabetes Foundation Phoenix, CO | C | $5,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202342569349100504 |
| 2020 | Childrens Diabetes Foundation Aurora, CO | B | $15,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202132529349101308 |
| 2020 | National Jewish Health Denver, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202132529349101308 |
| 2020 | Childrens Diabetes Foundation Aurora, CO | B | $10,000 | paid | The Carousel of Hope Ball | 202132529349101308 |
| 2020 | Childrens Diabetes Foundation Aurora, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | The Spring Brass Ring Event | 202132529349101308 |
| 2020 | A Precious Child Inc Broomfield, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202132529349101308 |
| 2020 | A Precious Child Inc Broomfield, CO | B | $5,000 | paid | Virtual Seas the Night Gala | 202132529349101308 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631339349105103 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502759349100950 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202432219349100608 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342569349100504 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132529349101308 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461547265.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.