funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Wilson E Main Big Safari Memorial Fund

EIN 46-1551009 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Wilson E Main Big Safari Memorial Fund of Dallas, TX (EIN 46-1551009) reported 17 grants paid totaling $133,190 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$133,190

17 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$32,000
20225$36,600
20233$31,425
20244$33,165

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Wilson E Main Big Safari Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Wright State University 23-7019799CDayton, OH4$42,3412024
The University of Kentucky 61-1104212CLexington, KY3$23,2082024
Huntingdon CollegeUMontgomery, AL2$16,5752023
Miami UniversityUOxford, OH2$13,0332024
University of Cincinnati 88-2998136BCincinnati, OH2$12,5002022
Coker University 57-0324916BHartsville, SC1$6,6332024
The Ohio State UniversityUColumbus, OH1$6,4002020
Grove City CollegeUFayetteville, AR1$6,4002020
Grove City CollegeUGrove City, PA1$6,1002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Wilson E Main Big Safari Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Wright State University Dayton, OHC$13,266paidSCHOLARSHIPS FOR HUNTER DANIK & ALEXANDER BAUMIE202513219349104071
2024Miami University Oxford, OHU$6,633paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR AIDIAN OVERHOLSER202513219349104071
2024The University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$6,633paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR RAEGAN ELDER202513219349104071
2024Coker University Hartsville, SCB$6,633paidSCHOLARSHIP FOR GAGE KETTLEWELL202513219349104071
2023The University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$10,475paidSCHOLARSHIPS202413209349104551
2023Huntingdon College Montgomery, ALU$10,475paidSCHOLARSHIPS202413209349104551
2023Wright State University Dayton, OHC$10,475paidSCHOLARSHIPS202413209349104551
2022Wright State University Dayton, OHC$12,200paidSCHOLARSHIPS202323179349102717
2022The University of Kentucky Lexington, KYC$6,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS202323179349102717
2022The University of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$6,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS202323179349102717
2022Huntingdon College Montgomery, ALU$6,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS202323179349102717
2022Grove City College Grove City, PAU$6,100paidSCHOLARSHIPS202323179349102717
2020Grove City College Fayetteville, ARU$6,400paidGeneral Fund Contribution202143199349109909
2020The Ohio State University Columbus, OHU$6,400paidGENERAL FUND CONTRIBUTION202143199349109909
2020Miami University Oxford, OHU$6,400paidGeneral Fund Contribution202143199349109909
2020University of Cincinnati Cincinnati, OHB$6,400paidGeneral Fund Contribution202143199349109909
2020Wright State University Dayton, OHC$6,400paidGeneral Fund Contribution202143199349109909

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513219349104071
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349104551
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323179349102717
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143199349109909

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461551009.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.