funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Pian Silverman Family Foundation

EIN 46-1587081 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Pian Silverman Family Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 46-1587081) reported 7 grants paid totaling $515,753 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$515,753

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$58,601
20201$75,750
20211$78,650
20221$83,950
20231$73,602
20241$73,100
20251$72,100

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Pian Silverman Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Miscellaneous CharitiesUDallas, TX7$515,7532025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pian Silverman Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Miscellaneous Charities Dallas, TXU$72,100paidSOCIAL SERVICES; ARTS; MEDICAL202600789349100005
2024Miscellaneous Charities Dallas, TXU$73,100paidSOCIAL SERVICES; ARTS; MEDICAL202520939349100107
2023Miscellaneous Charities Dallas, TXU$73,602paidSOCIAL SERVICES; ARTS; MEDICAL202400859349100510
2022Miscellaneous Charities Dallas, TXU$83,950paidSOCIAL SERVICES; ARTS; MEDICAL202330929349100503
2021Miscellaneous Charities Dallas, TXU$78,650paidSOCIAL SERVICES; ARTS; MEDICAL202221079349100312
2020Miscellaneous Charities Dallas, TXU$75,750paidSOCIAL SERVICES; ARTS; MEDICAL202141199349101809
2018Miscellaneous Charities Dallas, TXU$58,601paidSOCIAL SERVICES; ARTS; MEDICAL201901329349100210

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202600789349100005
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520939349100107
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202400859349100510
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202330929349100503
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221079349100312
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141199349101809
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901329349100210

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461587081.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.