funder-graph

FundersSC

Grants paid by The Puzzle Piece Foundation

EIN 46-1588899 · Seneca, SC · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE G84

The Puzzle Piece Foundation of Seneca, SC (EIN 46-1588899) reported 4 grants paid totaling $15,337 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$15,337

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$5,837
20221$4,000
20231$4,000
20241$1,500

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Puzzle Piece Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Brasher Falls Elementary SchoolUBrasher Falls, NY1$5,8372018
Salmon River Central SchoolUFort Covington, NY1$4,0002023
St Lawrence Central Middle SchoolUBrasher Falls, NY1$4,0002022
Brasher Falls SchoolUBrasher Falls, NY1$1,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Puzzle Piece Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Brasher Falls School Brasher Falls, NYU$1,500paidSERVICES FOR CHILDREN WITH AUTISM202543219349101124
2023Salmon River Central School Fort Covington, NYU$4,000paidSERVICES FOR CHILDREN WITH AUTISM202431639349100118
2022St Lawrence Central Middle School Brasher Falls, NYU$4,000paidSERVICES FOR CHILDREN WITH AUTISM202343189349100039
2018Brasher Falls Elementary School Brasher Falls, NYU$5,837paidEQUIPMENT AIDE -STUDENTS WITH AUTISM201911349349103886

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543219349101124
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431639349100118
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349100039
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911349349103886

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461588899.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.