funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Choo Choose Charity

EIN 46-1601693 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Choo Choose Charity of TX (EIN 46-1601693) reported 5 grants paid totaling $2,802 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,802

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$953
20221$1,095
20232$754

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Choo Choose Charity, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Seating & MobilityUBaton Rouge, LA1$1,0952022
Cochlear AmericasULone Tree, CO1$9072020
Hayes-Caldwell County Women's ShelterUSan Marcos, TX1$6042023
Hannah Korkow-MoradiUBuda, TX1$1502023
LabcorpUAustin, TX1$462020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Choo Choose Charity
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Hayes-Caldwell County Women's Shelter San Marcos, TXU$604paidSUPPLIES FOR SHELTER202410809349100416
2023Hannah Korkow-Moradi Buda, TXU$150paidCONSELOR SERVICES FOR A PATIENT202410809349100416
2022National Seating & Mobility Baton Rouge, LAU$1,095paidCAR SEAT FOR PATIENT202340979349100219
2020Cochlear Americas Lone Tree, COU$907paidHEARING AIDS FOR PATIENT202110999349101211
2020Labcorp Austin, TXU$46paidBLOOD WORK FOR PATIENT202110999349101211

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-27not stated2023v5.0202410809349100416
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202340979349100219
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202110999349101211

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461601693.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.