Grants paid by The Seven Kids Foundation Inc
EIN 46-1614855 · St Petersburg, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Seven Kids Foundation Inc of St Petersburg, FL (EIN 46-1614855) reported 69 grants paid totaling $554,450 to 38 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$554,450
69 grants
Recipients
38
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25 | $89,225 | — |
| 2020 | 16 | $92,423 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $92,937 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $101,349 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $95,834 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $82,682 | — |
Top recipients
The 38 recipients receiving the most from The Seven Kids Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 38 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Reef Medical Center (orcmf Inc) 65-0443146 | C | Key Largo, FL | 5 | $191,683 | 2024 |
| New Hope Family Shelter 27-5077191 | B | Bloomington, IN | 6 | $102,000 | 2024 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Bloomington 35-0997525 | B | Bloomington, IN | 4 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| Upper Keys Community Pool Inc Jacobs Aquatic Cntr 65-0760704 | D | Key Largo, FL | 1 | $28,000 | 2021 |
| Hoosier Hills Food Bank 31-1051402 | B | Bloomington, IN | 5 | $21,225 | 2024 |
| Mother Hubbards Cupboard 35-2082414 | B | Bloomington, IN | 5 | $21,000 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army | U | Alexandria, VA | 3 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Habitat for Humanity | U | Kerrville, TX | 1 | $15,000 | 2018 |
| YMCA of Monroe County Inc | U | Bloomington, IN | 2 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Foundation of Monroe County Community Schools 31-0889739 | B | Bloomington, IN | 2 | $10,182 | 2024 |
| Mccsc General Fund (fmccs) | U | Bloomington, IN | 2 | $6,495 | 2021 |
| Community Kitchen of Monroe County Inc 31-1101408 | B | Bloomington, IN | 2 | $6,000 | 2020 |
| Sojourner House Inc 05-0370419 | B | Providence, RI | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Salvation Army for Aid With Heating Bills | U | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| South Central Community Action Program 23-2020123 | B | Gettysburg, PA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation 41-0682405 | B | Center City, MN | 3 | $3,365 | 2024 |
| Monroe County Community Schools Corporation | U | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $2,500 | 2018 |
| Monroe County Public Library Fdn 35-1892355 | B | Bloomington, IN | 2 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Hope Spay & Neuter Clinic 27-0913082 | D | Versailles, KY | 2 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| National Fallen Firefighters Foundation 52-1832634 | C | Emmitsburg, MD | 2 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| Salvation Army Backpacks for Kids | U | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Hospice House | U | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Monroe County Casa 26-3994368 | B | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Middle Way House 23-7300355 | B | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
| The V Foundation 13-3705951 | B | Cary, NC | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Clay County Humane Society 35-1161013 | B | Brazil, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| 4momorg | U | Naperville, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| YMCA Y for All | U | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Monroe County Humane Society | U | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Hazelden Foundation | U | Center City, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Giving Hope Foundation 81-1726217 | C | Pendleton, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Bloomington Lions Club | U | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Giving Hope Foundation | U | Lovingston, VA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Mccsc Gift of Lunch (fmccs) | U | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Wtiu Public Tv | U | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| American Public Media Marketplace 36-3503764 | D | St Paul, MN | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| Wfyi Public Radio | U | Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| Wfiu Public Radio | U | Bloomington, IN | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 69 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Ocean Reef Medical Center Foundation Inc (orcmf Inc) Key Largo, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | General Support | 202542459349101009 |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club of Bloomington Inc Bloomington, IN | B | $20,000 | paid | General Support | 202542459349101009 |
| 2024 | New Hope Family Shelter Bloomington, IN | B | $15,000 | paid | General Support | 202542459349101009 |
| 2024 | Foundation of Monroe County Community Schools Bloomington, IN | B | $5,182 | paid | General Support | 202542459349101009 |
| 2024 | Mother Hubbards Cupboard Inc Bloomington, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202542459349101009 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202542459349101009 |
| 2024 | Hoosier Hills Food Bank Bloomington, IN | B | $4,000 | paid | General Support | 202542459349101009 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Monroe County Inc Bloomington, IN | U | $2,000 | paid | General Support | 202542459349101009 |
| 2024 | Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation Center City, MN | B | $1,500 | paid | General Support | 202542459349101009 |
| 2023 | Ocean Reef Medical Center Foundation Inc (orcmf Inc) Key Largo, FL | C | $30,334 | paid | General Support | 202413199349104561 |
| 2023 | New Hope Family Shelter Bloomington, IN | B | $15,000 | paid | General Support | 202413199349104561 |
| 2023 | YMCA of Monroe County Inc Bloomington, IN | U | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202413199349104561 |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club of Bloomington Inc Bloomington, IN | B | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202413199349104561 |
| 2023 | Mother Hubbards Cupboard Inc Bloomington, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202413199349104561 |
| 2023 | Foundation of Monroe County Community Schools Bloomington, IN | B | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202413199349104561 |
| 2023 | Sojourner House Inc Providence, RI | B | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202413199349104561 |
| 2023 | South Central Community Action Program Gettysburg, PA | B | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202413199349104561 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $5,000 | paid | General Support | 202413199349104561 |
| 2023 | Hoosier Hills Food Bank Bloomington, IN | B | $4,000 | paid | General Support | 202413199349104561 |
| 2023 | Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation Center City, MN | B | $1,500 | paid | General Support | 202413199349104561 |
| 2022 | Ocean Reef Medical Center Fdtn Inc (orcmf Inc) Key Largo, FL | C | $86,349 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341319349103594 |
| 2022 | New Hope Family Shelter Bloomington, IN | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202341319349103594 |
| 2021 | New Hope Family Shelter Bloomington, IN | B | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241369349103139 |
| 2021 | Upper Keys Community Pool Inc Jacobs Aquatic Cntr Key Largo, FL | D | $28,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241369349103139 |
| 2021 | Ocean Reef Medical Center (orcmf Inc) Key Largo, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241369349103139 |
| 2021 | Hoosier Hills Food Bank Bloomington, IN | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241369349103139 |
| 2021 | Mother Hubbards Cupboard Bloomington, IN | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241369349103139 |
| 2021 | Mccsc General Fund (fmccs) Bloomington, IN | U | $1,937 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202241369349103139 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club of Bloomington Bloomington, IN | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | Ocean Reef Medical Center (orcmf Inc) Key Largo, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Alexandria, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | FUND FOR HEATING ASSISTANCE | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | New Hope Family Shelter Bloomington, IN | B | $10,000 | paid | NEST | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | Mccsc General Fund (fmccs) Bloomington, IN | U | $4,558 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | Mother Hubbards Cupboard Bloomington, IN | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | Hoosier Hills Food Bank Bloomington, IN | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | Community Kitchen of Monroe County Inc Bloomington, IN | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | Mccsc Gift of Lunch (fmccs) Bloomington, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | National Fallen Firefighters Foundation Emmitsburg, MD | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | Clay County Humane Society Brazil, IN | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | Giving Hope Foundation Pendleton, IN | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | Hope Spay & Neuter Clinic Versailles, KY | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | 4momorg Naperville, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | Monroe County Public Library Fdn Bloomington, IN | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2020 | Hazelden Betty Ford Foundation Center City, MN | B | $365 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202101379349101640 |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Club of Bloomington Bloomington, IN | C | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | New Hope Family Shelter Bloomington, IN | C | $17,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Habitat for Humanity Kerrville, TX | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Hoosier Hills Food Bank Bloomington, IN | C | $5,225 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army for Aid With Heating Bills Bloomington, IN | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Mother Hubbards Cupboard Bloomington, IN | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Community Kitchen of Monroe County Inc Bloomington, IN | B | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Monroe County Community Schools Corporation Bloomington, IN | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Monroe County Casa Bloomington, IN | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Monroe County Public Library Fnd Bloomington, IN | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Backpacks for Kids Indianapolis, IN | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Hospice House Bloomington, IN | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Middle Way House Bloomington, IN | B | $1,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | YMCA Y for All Bloomington, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Bloomington Lions Club Bloomington, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Monroe County Humane Society Bloomington, IN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | The V Foundation Cary, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Giving Hope Foundation Lovingston, VA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | National Fallen Firefighters Foundation Emmitsburg, MD | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Hope Spay & Neuter Clinic Versailles, KY | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Hazelden Foundation Center City, MN | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Wtiu Public Tv Bloomington, IN | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Wfyi Public Radio Indianapolis, IN | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | Wfiu Public Radio Bloomington, IN | U | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
| 2018 | American Public Media Marketplace St Paul, MN | D | $250 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 201911309349102316 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202542459349101009 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413199349104561 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341319349103594 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241369349103139 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101379349101640 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911309349102316 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461614855.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.