funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Kanchwala Private Foundation

EIN 46-1638049 · Cypress, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Kanchwala Private Foundation of Cypress, TX (EIN 46-1638049) reported 7 grants paid totaling $140,697 to 3 recipients in tax years 2021–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$140,697

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$15,000
20221$30,786
20233$12,825
20242$82,086

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Kanchwala Private Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Dawat-E-Hadiyah-Texas 72-1570623BHouston, TX4$118,1442024
Dawat-E-Hadiya-AmericaUCalabasa, CA2$20,4002024
Anjuman - E-ShujaeeUHouston, TX1$2,1532023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kanchwala Private Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Dawat-E-Hadiya-Texas Houston, TXC$63,786paidCHARITABLE202523159349101912
2024Dawat-E-Hadiya-America Calabasa, CAU$18,300paidCHARITABLE202523159349101912
2023Dawat-E-Hadiya-Texas Houston, TXC$8,572paidCHARITABLE202423279349100617
2023Anjuman - E-Shujaee Houston, TXU$2,153paidCHARITABLE202423279349100617
2023Dawat-E-Hadiya-America Calabasa, CAU$2,100paidCHARITABLE202423279349100617
2022Dawat-E-Hadiyah-Texas Houston, TXB$30,786paidCHARITABLE202313119349102501
2021Dawat-E-Hadiyah-Texas Houston, TXB$15,000paidCHARITABLE202321329349103722

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202523159349101912
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202423279349100617
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313119349102501
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202321329349103722

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461638049.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.