funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Bonner Springs Edwardsville Education Foundation

EIN 46-1655419 · Bonner Spgs, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12

Bonner Springs Edwardsville Education Foundation of Bonner Spgs, KS (EIN 46-1655419) reported 24 grants paid totaling $0 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

24 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202312$0
202412$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bonner Springs Edwardsville Education Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
(name not stated)U24$02024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bonner Springs Edwardsville Education Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202433559349300018
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202433559349300018
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202433559349300018
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202433559349300018
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202433559349300018
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202433559349300018
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202433559349300018
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202433559349300018
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202433559349300018
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202433559349300018
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202433559349300018
2024(name not stated)U$0paid202433559349300018
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400949349301110
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400949349301110
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400949349301110
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400949349301110
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400949349301110
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400949349301110
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400949349301110
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400949349301110
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400949349301110
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400949349301110
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400949349301110
2023(name not stated)U$0paid202400949349301110

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202433559349300018
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400949349301110

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461655419.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.