Grants paid by Vendors Fore Education
EIN 46-1846807 · Bentonville, AR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12
Vendors Fore Education of Bentonville, AR (EIN 46-1846807) reported 11 grants paid totaling $182,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$182,000
11 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $40,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $35,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $32,500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $13,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $26,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Vendors Fore Education, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Ar Center for Retailing Excellence | U | Fayetteville, AR | 5 | $131,000 | 2024 |
| Razorback Foundation 71-0540644 | B | Fayetteville, AR | 3 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| University of Ar Scholarship | U | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| University of Ar Womens Golf | U | Fayetteville, AR | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Pepperdine University Scholarship 95-1644037 | D | Malibu, CA | 1 | $6,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | University of Ar Scholarship Fayetteville, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202630309349301823 |
| 2025 | University of Ar Womens Golf Fayetteville, AR | U | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202630309349301823 |
| 2025 | Pepperdine University Scholarship Malibu, CA | D | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202630309349301823 |
| 2024 | University of Ar Center for Retailing Excellence Fayetteville, AR | U | $13,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510349349301066 |
| 2023 | University of Ar Center for Retailing Excellence Fayetteville, AR | U | $25,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202430409349301473 |
| 2023 | Razorback Foundation Fayetteville, AR | B | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202430409349301473 |
| 2022 | University of Ar Center for Retailing Excellence Fayetteville, AR | U | $27,500 | paid | 202300539349300115 | |
| 2022 | Razorback Foundation Fayetteville, AR | B | $7,500 | paid | 202300539349300115 | |
| 2020 | University of Ar Center for Retailing Excellence Fayetteville, AR | U | $25,000 | paid | 202100609349300835 | |
| 2020 | Razorback Foundation Fayetteville, AR | B | $10,000 | paid | 202100609349300835 | |
| 2019 | University of Ar Center for Retailing Excellence Fayetteville, AR | U | $40,000 | paid | 202030639349300308 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202630309349301823 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510349349301066 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202430409349301473 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202300539349300115 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202100609349300835 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202030639349300308 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461846807.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.