Grants paid by 4m Family Foundation
EIN 46-1911696 · Bowie, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
4m Family Foundation of Bowie, TX (EIN 46-1911696) reported 16 grants paid totaling $23,500 to 12 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$23,500
16 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | $8,650 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $11,100 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $1,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $2,750 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from 4m Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocu Softball | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Garvin County Junior Livestock Show 84-2096657 | B | Pauls Valley, OK | 4 | $5,300 | 2025 |
| Ecu Foundation 20-0832182 | D | Ada, OK | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Purcell Foundation | U | Purcell, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Murray State Livestock Show | U | Tishomingo, OK | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Md Anderson Cancer Center | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Marcums Nursery | U | Norman, OK | 1 | $800 | 2023 |
| American Heart Association | U | Ardmore, OK | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Brian Gantz Benefit | U | Purcell, OK | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| City of Purcell | U | Purcell, OK | 1 | $400 | 2022 |
| Sulphur Athletics | U | Sulphur, OK | 1 | $250 | 2025 |
| Oklahoma Sports Hall of Fame 73-0784696 | D | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Garvin County Junior Livestock Show Pauls Valley, OK | B | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621499349100702 |
| 2025 | Purcell Foundation Purcell, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621499349100702 |
| 2025 | Sulphur Athletics Sulphur, OK | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621499349100702 |
| 2024 | Garvin County Junior Livestock Show Pauls Valley, OK | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531299349101438 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association Ardmore, OK | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202531299349101438 |
| 2023 | Ocu Softball Oklahoma City, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441349349104524 |
| 2023 | Ecu Foundation Ada, OK | D | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441349349104524 |
| 2023 | Garvin County Junior Livestock Show Pauls Valley, OK | B | $1,800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441349349104524 |
| 2023 | Murray State Livestock Show Tishomingo, OK | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441349349104524 |
| 2023 | Marcums Nursery Norman, OK | U | $800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202441349349104524 |
| 2022 | Ocu Softball Oklahoma City, OK | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343199349105904 |
| 2022 | Garvin County Junior Livestock Show Pauls Valley, OK | B | $1,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343199349105904 |
| 2022 | Md Anderson Cancer Center Houston, TX | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343199349105904 |
| 2022 | Brian Gantz Benefit Purcell, OK | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343199349105904 |
| 2022 | City of Purcell Purcell, OK | U | $400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343199349105904 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Sports Hall of Fame Oklahoma City, OK | D | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202343199349105904 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621499349100702 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531299349101438 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441349349104524 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349105904 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461911696.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.