Grants paid by Light of Dawn Foundation
EIN 46-1943526 · Argyle, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X99
Light of Dawn Foundation of Argyle, TX (EIN 46-1943526) reported 31 grants paid totaling $880,315 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$880,315
31 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $163,500 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $56,085 | — |
| 2020 | 5 | $174,000 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $187,548 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $96,682 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $64,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $138,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Light of Dawn Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mark's Catholic Church 75-2597506 | A | Argyle, TX | 5 | $272,730 | 2024 |
| Catholic Diocese of Fort Worth 27-0518360 | A | Fort Worth, TX | 3 | $225,000 | 2024 |
| North Texas Food Bank 75-1785357 | A | Dallas, TX | 7 | $160,000 | 2024 |
| Community Enrichment Center 75-2231694 | A | North Richland Falls, TX | 5 | $70,585 | 2024 |
| Loreto House 26-1395425 | A | Denton, TX | 3 | $60,000 | 2022 |
| St Jude's 62-0646012 | A | Memphis, TN | 3 | $36,000 | 2020 |
| Cross Catholic Outreach 65-1156061 | A | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2018 |
| Guadalupe Radio Network 75-2648137 | A | Midland, TX | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Hop On a Cure Foundation 88-1550097 | A | Roswell, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Travis Mills Foundation 46-4239670 | A | Hallowell, ME | 1 | $6,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 31 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Catholic Diocese of Fort Worth Fort Worth, TX | A | $75,000 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202540719349301754 |
| 2024 | St Mark's Catholic Church Argyle, TX | A | $26,000 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202540719349301754 |
| 2024 | North Texas Food Bank Dallas, TX | A | $20,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO POOR | 202540719349301754 |
| 2024 | Hop On a Cure Foundation Roswell, GA | A | $10,000 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202540719349301754 |
| 2024 | Community Enrichment Center North Richland Falls, TX | A | $7,500 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202540719349301754 |
| 2023 | St Mark's Catholic Church Argyle, TX | A | $26,500 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202431039349300538 |
| 2023 | North Texas Food Bank Dallas, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO POOR | 202431039349300538 |
| 2023 | Community Enrichment Center North Richland Falls, TX | A | $12,500 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202431039349300538 |
| 2023 | Guadalupe Radio Network Midland, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202431039349300538 |
| 2022 | St Mark's Catholic Church Argyle, TX | A | $56,682 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202340589349300829 |
| 2022 | North Texas Food Bank Dallas, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO POOR | 202340589349300829 |
| 2022 | Loreto House Denton, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202340589349300829 |
| 2021 | St Mark's Catholic Church Argyle, TX | A | $129,548 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202242579349300024 |
| 2021 | North Texas Food Bank Dallas, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO POOR | 202242579349300024 |
| 2021 | Community Enrichment Center North Richland Hills, TX | A | $23,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO POOR | 202242579349300024 |
| 2021 | Guadalupe Radio Network Midland, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | 202242579349300024 | |
| 2020 | Catholic Diocese of Fort Worth Fort Worth, TX | A | $75,000 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202101029349300920 |
| 2020 | St Mark's Catholic Church Argyle, TX | A | $34,000 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202101029349300920 |
| 2020 | Loreto House Denton, TX | A | $30,000 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202101029349300920 |
| 2020 | North Texas Food Bank Dallas, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO POOR | 202101029349300920 |
| 2020 | St Jude's Memphis, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | ASSIST THE NEEDY | 202101029349300920 |
| 2019 | North Texas Food Bank Dallas, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO POOR | 202010309349300316 |
| 2019 | Community Enrichment Center North Richland Hills, TX | A | $16,085 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO POOR | 202010309349300316 |
| 2019 | St Jude's Memphis, TN | A | $15,000 | paid | ASST TO THE NEEDY | 202010309349300316 |
| 2018 | Catholic Diocese of Fort Worth Fort Worth, TX | A | $75,000 | paid | VARIOUS OUTREACH MIN | 201930719349300713 |
| 2018 | North Texas Food Bank Dallas, TX | A | $25,000 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO POOR | 201930719349300713 |
| 2018 | Cross Catholic Outreach Boca Raton, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | ASST TO THE POOR | 201930719349300713 |
| 2018 | Loreto House Denton, TX | A | $15,000 | paid | ASST. TO THE POOR | 201930719349300713 |
| 2018 | Community Enrichment Center North Richland Hills, TX | A | $11,500 | paid | ASSISTANCE TO POOR | 201930719349300713 |
| 2018 | St Jude's Memphis, TN | A | $11,000 | paid | ASST TO THE NEEDY | 201930719349300713 |
| 2018 | Travis Mills Foundation Hallowell, ME | A | $6,000 | paid | VETERANS RETREAT | 201930719349300713 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540719349301754 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431039349300538 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202340589349300829 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202242579349300024 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101029349300920 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202010309349300316 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201930719349300713 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/461943526.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.