Grants paid by The Dean & Cam Williams Foundation Inc
EIN 46-2001228 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Dean & Cam Williams Foundation Inc of FL (EIN 46-2001228) reported 12 grants paid totaling $341,723 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2020, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$341,723
12 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2020
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 11 | $65,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $276,723 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Dean & Cam Williams Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gloucester-Mathews Humane Society 51-0206238 | B | Gloucester, VA | 2 | $313,723 | 2020 |
| Mises Institute | U | Auburn, AL | 1 | $8,000 | 2018 |
| The Independent Institute 94-3008370 | B | Oakland, CA | 1 | $4,000 | 2018 |
| Foundation for Economic Education 13-6006960 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $4,000 | 2018 |
| Hillsdale College | U | Hillsdale, MI | 1 | $4,000 | 2018 |
| Intercollegiate Studies Institute 23-6050131 | B | Wilmington, DE | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Grace Covenant Presbyterian Church 54-1286165 | B | Williamsburg, VA | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Special Operations Warrior Foundation 52-1183585 | B | Tampa, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Foundation for Individual Rights in Education 04-3467254 | D | Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Navy-Marine Corps Relief Society 53-0204618 | B | Arlington, VA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Dogs Deserve Better 03-0480223 | C | Smithfield, VA | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Gloucester-Mathews Humane Society Gloucester, VA | B | $276,723 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE OF DONEE | 202133199349107778 |
| 2018 | Gloucester-Mathews Humane Society Gloucester, VA | B | $37,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE OF DONEE | 201901379349100025 |
| 2018 | Mises Institute Auburn, AL | U | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE OF DONEE | 201901379349100025 |
| 2018 | Hillsdale College Hillsdale, MI | U | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE OF DONEE | 201901379349100025 |
| 2018 | The Independent Institute Oakland, CA | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE OF DONEE | 201901379349100025 |
| 2018 | Foundation for Economic Education Atlanta, GA | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE OF DONEE | 201901379349100025 |
| 2018 | Intercollegiate Studies Institute Wilmington, DE | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE OF DONEE | 201901379349100025 |
| 2018 | Grace Covenant Presbyterian Church Williamsburg, VA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE OF DONEE | 201901379349100025 |
| 2018 | Dogs Deserve Better Smithfield, VA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE OF DONEE | 201901379349100025 |
| 2018 | Special Operations Warrior Foundation Tampa, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE OF DONEE | 201901379349100025 |
| 2018 | Navy-Marine Corps Relief Society Arlington, VA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE OF DONEE | 201901379349100025 |
| 2018 | Foundation for Individual Rights in Education Philadelphia, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSE OF DONEE | 201901379349100025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349107778 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901379349100025 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462001228.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.