Grants paid by The Education Service Center Region 12 Technology Foundation
EIN 46-2013794 · Waco, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90
The Education Service Center Region 12 Technology Foundation of Waco, TX (EIN 46-2013794) reported 21 grants paid totaling $58,770 to 19 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$58,770
21 grants
Recipients
19
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 7 | $58,770 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $0 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 19 recipients receiving the most from The Education Service Center Region 12 Technology Foundation, by grants paid, out of 19 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dew Isd 74-2001889 | A | Teague, TX | 1 | $9,943 | 2023 |
| Copperas Cove Isd 74-6000564 | A | Copperras Cove, TX | 2 | $9,055 | 2024 |
| Groesbeck Isd 74-6001016 | A | Groesbeck, TX | 1 | $8,915 | 2023 |
| Walnut Springs Isd 74-6002541 | A | Walnut Springs, TX | 1 | $8,400 | 2023 |
| La Vega Isd 74-6000340 | A | Waco, TX | 1 | $7,776 | 2023 |
| Riesel Isd 74-6001973 | A | Riesel, TX | 1 | $7,464 | 2023 |
| Hillsboro Isd 74-6001096 | A | Hillsboro, TX | 1 | $7,217 | 2023 |
| Midway Isd 74-6001082 | A | Woodway, TX | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Mildred Isd 75-1333316 | A | Corsicana, TX | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Belton Isd 74-6000354 | A | Belton, TX | 2 | $0 | 2025 |
| Wortham Isd 74-6002582 | A | Wortham, TX | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Iredell Isd 74-1994607 | A | Iredell, TX | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Waco Isd 74-6002532 | A | Waco, TX | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Mart Isd 74-6001701 | A | Mart, TX | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Morgan Isd 74-6001754 | A | Morgan, TX | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Cranfills Gap Isd 74-6016478 | A | Granfills Gap, TX | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Blooming Grove Isd 75-6000200 | A | Blooming Grove, TX | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
| Lorena Isd 74-6001638 | A | Lorena, TX | 1 | $0 | 2025 |
| Chilton Isd 74-6000512 | A | Chilton, TX | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Cranfills Gap Isd Granfills Gap, TX | A | $0 + $6,867 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202601969349300820 |
| 2025 | Waco Isd Waco, TX | A | $0 + $7,500 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202601969349300820 |
| 2025 | Iredell Isd Iredell, TX | A | $0 + $7,110 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202601969349300820 |
| 2025 | Mildred Isd Corsicana, TX | A | $0 + $8,830 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202601969349300820 |
| 2025 | Mart Isd Mart, TX | A | $0 + $7,289 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202601969349300820 |
| 2025 | Lorena Isd Lorena, TX | A | $0 + $15,000 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202601969349300820 |
| 2025 | Belton Isd Belton, TX | A | $0 + $14,052 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202601969349300820 |
| 2025 | Morgan Isd Morgan, TX | A | $0 + $15,000 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202601969349300820 |
| 2024 | Chilton Isd Chilton, TX | A | $0 + $15,000 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202531499349301433 |
| 2024 | Copperas Cove Isd Copperras Cove, TX | A | $0 + $14,779 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202531499349301433 |
| 2024 | Wortham Isd Wortham, TX | A | $0 + $14,602 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202531499349301433 |
| 2024 | Midway Isd Woodway, TX | A | $0 + $15,000 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202531499349301433 |
| 2024 | Belton Isd Belton, TX | A | $0 + $12,940 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202531499349301433 |
| 2024 | Blooming Grove Isd Blooming Grove, TX | A | $0 + $6,036 non-cash | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202531499349301433 |
| 2023 | Dew Isd Teague, TX | A | $9,943 | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202431669349300608 |
| 2023 | Copperas Cove Isd Copperras Cove, TX | A | $9,055 | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202431669349300608 |
| 2023 | Groesbeck Isd Groesbeck, TX | A | $8,915 | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202431669349300608 |
| 2023 | Walnut Springs Isd Walnut Springs, TX | A | $8,400 | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202431669349300608 |
| 2023 | La Vega Isd Waco, TX | A | $7,776 | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202431669349300608 |
| 2023 | Riesel Isd Riesel, TX | A | $7,464 | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202431669349300608 |
| 2023 | Hillsboro Isd Hillsboro, TX | A | $7,217 | paid | EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY | 202431669349300608 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601969349300820 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531499349301433 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431669349300608 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462013794.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.