Grants paid by Charter System Foundation Inc
EIN 46-2029927 · Woodstock, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B02
Charter System Foundation Inc of Woodstock, GA (EIN 46-2029927) reported 12 grants paid totaling $125,000 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$125,000
12 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $25,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Charter System Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dublin City Schools | U | Dublin, GA | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Lumpkin County Schools | U | Dahlonega, GA | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Union County Schools 58-2413288 | C | Blairsville, GA | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Calhoun City Schools | U | Calhoun, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Coffee County Schools 58-1736431 | D | Douglas, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Gilmer County Board of Educ | U | Glenville, WV | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Balwin County Schools | U | Milledgeville, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Atlanta Public Schools | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Ben Hill County Schools | U | Fitzgerald, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Union County Schools Blairsville, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | SYSTEM AWARD | 202611269349300836 |
| 2025 | Gilmer County Board of Educ Glenville, WV | U | $10,000 | paid | LEADERSHIP AWARD | 202611269349300836 |
| 2024 | Dublin City Schools Dublin, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | SYSTEM AWARD | 202501329349301205 |
| 2024 | Lumpkin County Schools Dahlonega, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | SYSTEM AWARD | 202501329349301205 |
| 2023 | Calhoun City Schools Calhoun, GA | U | $15,000 | paid | SYSTEM AWARD | 202401219349301235 |
| 2023 | Union County Schools Blairsville, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | SYSTEM AWARD | 202401219349301235 |
| 2022 | Ben Hill County Schools Fitzgerald, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | SYSTEM AWARD | 202301319349301340 |
| 2022 | Coffee County Schools Douglas, GA | D | $10,000 | paid | SYSTEM AWARD | 202301319349301340 |
| 2021 | Lumpkin County Schools Dahlonega, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | SYSTEM AWARD | 202211339349303516 |
| 2021 | Balwin County Schools Milledgeville, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | SYSTEM AWARD | 202211339349303516 |
| 2020 | Dublin City Schools Dublin, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | SYSTEM AWARD | 202111379349301151 |
| 2020 | Atlanta Public Schools Atlanta, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | SYSTEM AWARDS | 202111379349301151 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202611269349300836 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501329349301205 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202401219349301235 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202301319349301340 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202211339349303516 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202111379349301151 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462029927.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.