funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Warrior Alumni Athletic Foundation Inc

EIN 46-2115038 · West Monroe, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N99

Warrior Alumni Athletic Foundation Inc of West Monroe, LA (EIN 46-2115038) reported 3 grants paid totaling $536,144 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$536,144

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$136,428
20231$253,403
20241$146,313

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Warrior Alumni Athletic Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Frederick High School 72-0467512AMonroe, LA3$536,1442024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Warrior Alumni Athletic Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024St Frederick High School Monroe, LAA$146,313paidTO SUPPORT ST. FREDERICK ATHLETIC PROGRAMS202533219349320718
2023St Frederick High School Monroe, LAA$253,403paidTO SUPPORT ST. FREDERICK ATHLETIC PROGRAMS202510349349301416
2022St Frederick High School Monroe, LAA$136,428paidSt Frederick High School Athletic Sponsorships202303209349303580

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533219349320718
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202510349349301416
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303209349303580

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462115038.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.