funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Mha Keystone Center D/B/a Mha Patient Safety Organization

EIN 46-2128815 · Okemos, MI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E70

Mha Keystone Center D/B/a Mha Patient Safety Organization of Okemos, MI (EIN 46-2128815) reported 7 grants paid totaling $319,700 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$319,700

7 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$275,323
20232$16,877
20241$7,500
20253$20,000

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Mha Keystone Center D/B/a Mha Patient Safety Organization, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mha Health Foundation 38-6091188ALansing, MI1$275,3232018
Institute for Healthcare Improvement 38-3017223ABoston, MA2$20,0002025
Michigan Public Health Institute 38-2963835AOkemos, MA1$7,5002024
University of Michigan 38-6006309AAnn Arbor, MI1$6,8772023
Institute for Healthcare Leadership 36-4483505AChicago, IL1$5,0002025
SempqicUDetroit, MI1$5,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mha Keystone Center D/B/a Mha Patient Safety Organization
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Institute for Healthcare Improvement Boston, MAA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631339349300228
2025Sempqic Detroit, MIU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631339349300228
2025Institute for Healthcare Leadership Chicago, ILA$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202631339349300228
2024Michigan Public Health Institute Okemos, MAA$7,500paidGRANT PASS THROUGH202501329349301120
2023Institute for Healthcare Improvement Boston, MAA$10,000paidGRANT PASS THROUGH202421349349307277
2023University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MIA$6,877paidGRANT PASS THROUGH202421349349307277
2018Mha Health Foundation Lansing, MIA$275,323paidGENERAL ASSISTANCE201921359349309602

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202631339349300228
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501329349301120
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421349349307277
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921359349309602

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462128815.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.