funder-graph

FundersIN

Grants paid by 1804 Inc F/K/a Velocity Indiana Inc

EIN 46-2160455 · IN · Form 990, Schedule I

1804 Inc F/K/a Velocity Indiana Inc of IN (EIN 46-2160455) reported 3 grants paid totaling $747,421 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$747,421

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$308,333
20201$350,000
20211$89,088

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from 1804 Inc F/K/a Velocity Indiana Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Elevate Ventures Inc 27-4118692AIndianapolis, IN2$658,3332020
Access Ventures Inc 46-3061287ALouisville, KY1$89,0882021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by 1804 Inc F/K/a Velocity Indiana Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Access Ventures Inc Louisville, KYA$89,088paidTO SUPPORT INNOVATION AND LONG-TERM ENTREPRENEURIAL ACTIVITIES IN SOUTHERN INDIANA AND THE REGION.202112749349301221
2020Elevate Ventures Inc Indianapolis, INA$350,000paidTO SUPPORT INNOVATION AND LONG-TERM ENTREPRENEURIAL ACTIVITIES IN SOUTHERN INDIANA AND THE REGION.202112609349301031
2018Elevate Ventures Inc Indianapolis, INA$308,333paidTo support innovation and long-term entrepreneurial activities in Southern Indiana and region.201942559349301614

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.0202112749349301221
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202112609349301031
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201942559349301614

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462160455.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.