funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Rejuvenating Women

EIN 46-2322306 · Boys Town, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F99

Rejuvenating Women of Boys Town, NE (EIN 46-2322306) reported 4 grants paid totaling $110,177 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$110,177

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$27,686
20201$26,115
20211$28,321
20221$28,055

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Rejuvenating Women, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New Hope Fellowship 47-0824170AOmaha, NE4$110,1772022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rejuvenating Women
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022New Hope Fellowship Omaha, NEA$28,055paidHousing program202300469349303035
2021New Hope Fellowship Omaha, NEA$28,321paidHousing program202210469349300201
2020New Hope Fellowship Omaha, NEA$26,115paidHousing program202120089349301092
2019New Hope Fellowship Omaha, NEA$27,686paidHousing program202040389349301114

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.1202300469349303035
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.0202210469349300201
99020202020-03-31not stated2019v5.0202120089349301092
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1202040389349301114

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462322306.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.