funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Julia Louis Baker Family Charitable Corporation

EIN 46-2342787 · TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Julia Louis Baker Family Charitable Corporation of TX (EIN 46-2342787) reported 5 grants paid totaling $186,427 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$186,427

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,000
20212$9,000
20221$6,500
20231$165,927

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Julia Louis Baker Family Charitable Corporation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St John's School 74-1185668BHouston, TX1$165,9272023
St Thomas More Parish SchoolUHouston, TX1$6,5002022
Center for Pursuit 74-1272417BHouston, TX1$5,0002021
Neuhaus Education CenterUBellaire, TX1$5,0002020
Holy Name Retreat Center 37-1588556BHouston, TX1$4,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Julia Louis Baker Family Charitable Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023St John's School Houston, TXB$165,927paidFunding the Julia L. Baker Scholarship202430529349100203
2022St Thomas More Parish School Houston, TXU$6,500paidEducation202301449349100500
2021Center for Pursuit Houston, TXB$5,000paidHousing and employment training for individuals with intellectual and developmental disabilities.202230739349100013
2021Holy Name Retreat Center Houston, TXB$4,000paidCatholic Retreat Center202230739349100013
2020Neuhaus Education Center Bellaire, TXU$5,000paidTeacher Training for Students with Reading Disabilities202101759349100300

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202430529349100203
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301449349100500
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202230739349100013
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101759349100300

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462342787.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.