Grants paid by Shaarei Refuah Inc
EIN 46-2449293 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P99
Shaarei Refuah Inc of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 46-2449293) reported 14 grants paid totaling $1,056,200 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,056,200
14 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $500,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $72,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $150,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $216,300 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $117,900 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Shaarei Refuah Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Shaare Halacha | U | 1 | $500,000 | 2019 | |
| Bais Hamedrash Oihev Yisroel Dchas | U | 2 | $155,500 | 2025 | |
| The Donors Fund 47-4844275 | D | 1 | $98,300 | 2024 | |
| Dress With Dignity | U | 1 | $72,000 | 2021 | |
| Yeshiva Darchei Torah | U | 2 | $45,000 | 2025 | |
| Central Charity Institute 11-3533443 | D | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 | |
| American Theological Institute 23-7314933 | D | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 | |
| National Theological Center | U | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 | |
| Advance Learning Academy 20-5686985 | D | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 | |
| Bais Hamedrash Heichal Dovid | U | 2 | $23,400 | 2025 | |
| Bnos Bais Yakov | U | 1 | $12,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Bais Hamedrash Oihev Yisroel Dchas | U | $85,500 | paid | 202503219349322435 | |
| 2025 | Yeshiva Darchei Torah | U | $20,000 | paid | 202503219349322435 | |
| 2025 | Bais Hamedrash Heichal Dovid | U | $12,400 | paid | 202503219349322435 | |
| 2024 | The Donors Fund | D | $98,300 | paid | 202433209349311373 | |
| 2024 | Bais Hamedrash Oihev Yisroel Dchas | U | $70,000 | paid | 202433209349311373 | |
| 2024 | Yeshiva Darchei Torah | U | $25,000 | paid | 202433209349311373 | |
| 2024 | Bnos Bais Yakov | U | $12,000 | paid | 202433209349311373 | |
| 2024 | Bais Hamedrash Heichal Dovid | U | $11,000 | paid | 202433209349311373 | |
| 2023 | Central Charity Institute | D | $40,000 | paid | 202313059349301611 | |
| 2023 | National Theological Center | U | $40,000 | paid | 202313059349301611 | |
| 2023 | American Theological Institute | D | $40,000 | paid | 202313059349301611 | |
| 2023 | Advance Learning Academy | D | $30,000 | paid | 202313059349301611 | |
| 2021 | Dress With Dignity | U | $72,000 | paid | 202220359349301037 | |
| 2019 | Congregation Shaare Halacha | U | $500,000 | paid | 201933159349303633 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-01-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503219349322435 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-01-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202433209349311373 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-01-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313059349301611 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-01-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202220359349301037 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-01-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201933159349303633 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462449293.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.