Grants paid by Olivia & Leslie Rainbow Foundation Inc
EIN 46-2470396 · Princeton, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A25
Olivia & Leslie Rainbow Foundation Inc of Princeton, NJ (EIN 46-2470396) reported 9 grants paid totaling $593,244 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$593,244
9 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $119,479 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $116,099 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $120,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $87,666 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Olivia & Leslie Rainbow Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Area Community Foundation 52-1746234 | B | Princeton, NJ | 2 | $215,479 | 2024 |
| Maker Prep 83-1300495 | C | Princeton, NJ | 3 | $150,899 | 2025 |
| Princeton Day School 21-0727645 | C | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $150,000 | 2020 |
| Play Pattern Futures Inc 33-3453831 | B | Princeton, NJ | 1 | $64,366 | 2025 |
| The V Foundation 13-3705951 | B | Cary, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| The Rutgers University Foundation 23-7318742 | B | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Play Pattern Futures Inc Princeton, NJ | B | $64,366 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621539349101002 |
| 2025 | Maker Prep Princeton, NJ | C | $13,300 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621539349101002 |
| 2025 | The V Foundation Cary, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202621539349101002 |
| 2024 | Princeton Area Community Foundation Princeton, NJ | B | $96,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541569349100304 |
| 2024 | Maker Prep Princeton, NJ | C | $24,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202541569349100304 |
| 2023 | Maker Prep Princeton, NJ | C | $113,599 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202433179349101538 |
| 2023 | The Rutgers University Foundation New Brunswick, NJ | B | $2,500 | paid | CANCER RESEARCH | 202433179349101538 |
| 2022 | Princeton Area Community Foundation Lawrenceville, NJ | C | $119,479 | paid | GENERAL | 202313119349102166 |
| 2020 | Princeton Day School Princeton, NJ | C | $150,000 | paid | General | 202103089349100235 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621539349101002 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541569349100304 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433179349101538 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313119349102166 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103089349100235 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462470396.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.