Grants paid by Dxc Foundation
EIN 46-2483512 · Wilmington, DE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Dxc Foundation of Wilmington, DE (EIN 46-2483512) reported 11 grants paid totaling $219,300 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$219,300
11 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 8 | $94,300 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $125,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Dxc Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monumental Sports & Entertainment Foundation 52-2215790 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Washington Ballet 52-0846173 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Salvation Army World Service Office Sawso 13-2923701 | B | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $39,300 | 2020 |
| Childrens Hospital Foundation | U | Silver Spring, MD | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Youth Empowerment Project 42-1633060 | B | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Charities Aid Foundation America 43-1634280 | B | Alexandria, VA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Lifeskills Foundation 81-4146358 | B | Harvey, LA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Policia Amigo | U | Malaga | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Simon Community (galway) | U | Galway | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Niall Mellon Townships Initiative Ltd 20-8689241 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Alzheimer Scotland - Action On Dementia | U | Edinburgh, SCOTLAND | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Washington Ballet Washington, DC | B | $50,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202610939349100111 |
| 2025 | Monumental Sports & Entertainment Foundation Washington, DC | C | $50,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202610939349100111 |
| 2025 | Childrens Hospital Foundation Silver Spring, MD | U | $25,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202610939349100111 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army World Service Office Sawso Alexandria, VA | B | $39,300 | paid | Support for emergency efforts in Australia due to wildfires | 202102879349101650 |
| 2020 | Youth Empowerment Project New Orleans, LA | B | $25,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202102879349101650 |
| 2020 | Niall Mellon Townships Initiative Ltd Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | In support of the work of Mellon Educate (UK) | 202102879349101650 |
| 2020 | Lifeskills Foundation Harvey, LA | B | $5,000 | paid | Charitable Event | 202102879349101650 |
| 2020 | Policia Amigo Malaga | U | $5,000 | paid | Expenditure Responsibility Grant | 202102879349101650 |
| 2020 | Charities Aid Foundation America Alexandria, VA | B | $5,000 | paid | General & Unrestricted | 202102879349101650 |
| 2020 | Simon Community (galway) Galway | U | $5,000 | paid | Expenditure Responsibility Grant | 202102879349101650 |
| 2020 | Alzheimer Scotland - Action On Dementia Edinburgh, SCOTLAND | U | $5,000 | paid | Expenditure Responsibility Grant | 202102879349101650 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202610939349100111 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202102879349101650 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462483512.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.