funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Brody Family Foundation Inc

EIN 46-2584644 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Brody Family Foundation Inc of FL (EIN 46-2584644) reported 19 grants paid totaling $62,000 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$62,000

19 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202011$37,000
20228$25,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Brody Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boca Raton Museum of Art 59-6019851BBoca Raton, FL2$25,0002022
Boca Raton Regional Hospital Foundation 59-2406425BBoca Raton, FL1$10,0002020
Stand With USULos Angeles, CA2$10,0002022
US Holocaust MusuemUWashington, DC2$6,0002022
Jewish Federation of South Palm Beach 59-1945109CWest Palm Beach, FL1$5,0002022
Jewish Federation of Palm Beach County 59-0948696BWest Palm Beach, FL1$5,0002020
American Friends of the Israel Museum 23-7182582BNew York, NY1$1,0002020
(name not stated)U9$02022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Brody Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Boca Raton Museum of Art Boca Raton, FLB$10,000paidSUPPORT202313199349101966
2022Stand With US Los Angeles, CAU$5,000paidSUPPORT202313199349101966
2022Jewish Federation of South Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FLC$5,000paidSUPPORT202313199349101966
2022US Holocaust Musuem Washington, DCU$5,000paidSUPPORT202313199349101966
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349101966
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349101966
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349101966
2022(name not stated)U$0paid202313199349101966
2020Boca Raton Museum of Art Boca Raton, FLB$15,000paidSUPPORT202133199349102393
2020Boca Raton Regional Hospital Foundation Boca Raton, FLB$10,000paidSUPPORT202133199349102393
2020Stand With US Los Angeles, CAU$5,000paidSUPPORT202133199349102393
2020Jewish Federation of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FLB$5,000paidSUPPORT202133199349102393
2020American Friends of the Israel Museum New York, NYB$1,000paidSUPPORT202133199349102393
2020US Holocaust Musuem Washington, DCU$1,000paidSUPPORT202133199349102393
2020(name not stated)U$0paid202133199349102393
2020(name not stated)U$0paid202133199349102393
2020(name not stated)U$0paid202133199349102393
2020(name not stated)U$0paid202133199349102393
2020(name not stated)U$0paid202133199349102393

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349101966
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133199349102393

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462584644.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.