Grants paid by Town of Celebration Marathon & Half Marathon
EIN 46-2609888 · Celebration, FL · Form 990, Schedule I
Town of Celebration Marathon & Half Marathon of Celebration, FL (EIN 46-2609888) reported 19 grants paid totaling $454,800 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$454,800
19 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $62,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $75,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $17,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $59,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $64,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $92,300 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $85,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Town of Celebration Marathon & Half Marathon, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foundation for Osceola Educ Inc 59-2960396 | A | Kissimmee, FL | 7 | $293,800 | 2025 |
| Celebration Foundation 59-3370753 | A | Celebration, FL | 6 | $85,000 | 2025 |
| Boys and Girls Club 59-0951887 | A | Orlando, FL | 5 | $70,000 | 2025 |
| Osceola Council On Aging 59-1595398 | A | Kissimmee, FL | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Foundation for Osceola Educ Inc Kissimmee, FL | A | $55,000 | paid | 202631349349301993 | |
| 2025 | Celebration Foundation Celebration, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202631349349301993 | |
| 2025 | Boys and Girls Club Orlando, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202631349349301993 | |
| 2024 | Foundation for Osceola Educ Inc Kissimmee, FL | A | $56,300 | paid | 202521349349308297 | |
| 2024 | Celebration Foundation Celebration, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202521349349308297 | |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club Orlando, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202521349349308297 | |
| 2024 | Osceola Council On Aging Kissimmee, FL | A | $6,000 | paid | 202521349349308297 | |
| 2023 | Foundation for Osceola Educ Inc Kissimmee, FL | A | $34,000 | paid | 202421279349301422 | |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club Orlando, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202421279349301422 | |
| 2023 | Celebration Foundation Celebration, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 202421279349301422 | |
| 2022 | Foundation for Osceola Educ Inc Kissimmee, FL | A | $34,500 | paid | 202311379349301601 | |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club Orlando, FL | A | $12,500 | paid | 202311379349301601 | |
| 2022 | Celebration Foundation Celebration, FL | A | $12,500 | paid | 202311379349301601 | |
| 2021 | Foundation for Osceola Educ Inc Kissimmee, FL | A | $17,000 | paid | 202201369349308345 | |
| 2020 | Foundation for Osceola Educ Inc Kissimmee, FL | A | $50,000 | paid | 202101339349302015 | |
| 2020 | Celebration Foundation Celebration, FL | A | $12,500 | paid | 202101339349302015 | |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club Orlando, FL | A | $12,500 | paid | 202101339349302015 | |
| 2018 | Foundation for Osceola Educ Inc Kissimmee, FL | A | $47,000 | paid | 201911369349300441 | |
| 2018 | Celebration Foundation Celebration, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | 201911369349300441 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631349349301993 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202521349349308297 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421279349301422 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311379349301601 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201369349308345 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101339349302015 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911369349300441 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462609888.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.