funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Patient Safety Movement Foundation

EIN 46-2730379 · Irvine, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99

Patient Safety Movement Foundation of Irvine, CA (EIN 46-2730379) reported 5 grants paid totaling $234,753 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$234,753

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$85,000
20201$49,753
20251$100,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Patient Safety Movement Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Project Hope 53-0242962AWashington, DC1$100,0002025
Rightbio Metrics Inc 56-2527158APeoria, AZ1$50,0002018
University of Southern California 95-1642394ALos Angeles, CA1$49,7532020
Anesthesia Safety Products LLC 37-1800548AWoburn, MA1$25,0002018
I-Pass Patient Safety Institute Inc 81-2378891AFramingham, MA1$10,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Patient Safety Movement Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Project Hope Washington, DCA$100,000paidHealth Crisis202531489349300513
2020University of Southern California Los Angeles, CAA$49,753paidSEE PART IV202100409349301500
2018Rightbio Metrics Inc Peoria, AZA$50,000paid1ST PLACE FOR PATIENT SAFETY INNOVATION AWARDS201910379349300991
2018Anesthesia Safety Products LLC Woburn, MAA$25,000paid2CD PLACE FOR PATIENT SAFETY INNOVATION AWARDS201910379349300991
2018I-Pass Patient Safety Institute Inc Framingham, MAA$10,000paid3RD PLACE FOR PATIENT SAFETY INNOVATION AWARDS201910379349300991

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.1202531489349300513
99020202020-03-31not stated2019v5.2202100409349301500
99020182018-03-31not stated2017v2.3201910379349300991

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462730379.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.