Grants paid by Virginia Association for Community Based Providers Inc
EIN 46-2739547 · Virginia Bch, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41
Virginia Association for Community Based Providers Inc of Virginia Bch, VA (EIN 46-2739547) reported 19 grants paid totaling $830,942 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$830,942
19 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 8 | $325,700 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $488,444 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $16,798 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Virginia Association for Community Based Providers Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cpc Dys Holdings Inc Dominion Youth Svcs Day Treatment 05-0563711 | A | Richmond, VA | 3 | $197,103 | 2023 |
| Diamond Counseling LLC 83-1659632 | A | Great Falls, VA | 1 | $145,508 | 2023 |
| United Community Solutions LLC 81-4902352 | A | Chesapeake, VA | 2 | $107,755 | 2023 |
| Intercept Youth Services Inc 54-1816181 | A | Richmond, VA | 3 | $99,195 | 2024 |
| Child Savers 54-0505927 | A | Richmond, VA | 2 | $94,383 | 2023 |
| Guided Paths Inc 46-3023353 | A | Richmond, VA | 2 | $71,221 | 2023 |
| Ems Va LLC Ems of Virginia 20-3404156 | A | North Chesterfield, VA | 2 | $63,438 | 2023 |
| Prs Inc 54-0880899 | A | Oakton, VA | 3 | $42,156 | 2024 |
| Vacbp Pac Va Assn of Community Based Partners 46-2739547 | A | Virginia Beach, VA | 1 | $10,183 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Prs Inc Oakton, VA | A | $9,798 | paid | 202520309349301027 | |
| 2024 | Intercept Youth Services Inc Richmond, VA | A | $7,000 | paid | 202520309349301027 | |
| 2023 | Diamond Counseling LLC Great Falls, VA | A | $145,508 | paid | 202421369349313092 | |
| 2023 | Cpc Dys Holdings Inc Dominion Youth Svcs Day Treatment Richmond, VA | A | $73,788 | paid | 202421369349313092 | |
| 2023 | Guided Paths Inc Richmond, VA | A | $53,622 | paid | 202421369349313092 | |
| 2023 | Intercept Youth Services Inc Richmond, VA | A | $49,400 | paid | 202421369349313092 | |
| 2023 | Child Savers Richmond, VA | A | $47,896 | paid | 202421369349313092 | |
| 2023 | Dominion Care Day Treatment LLC Richmond, VA | A | $42,631 | paid | 202421369349313092 | |
| 2023 | United Community Solutions LLC Chesapeake, VA | A | $41,300 | paid | 202421369349313092 | |
| 2023 | Prs Inc Oakton, VA | A | $17,221 | paid | 202421369349313092 | |
| 2023 | Ems Va LLC Ems of Virginia North Chesterfield, VA | A | $17,078 | paid | 202421369349313092 | |
| 2022 | Cpc Dys Holdings Inc Dominion Youth Svcs Day Treatment Richmond, VA | A | $80,684 | paid | 202341329349301539 | |
| 2022 | United Community Solutions LLC Chesapeake, VA | A | $66,455 | paid | 202341329349301539 | |
| 2022 | Child Savers Richmond, VA | A | $46,487 | paid | 202341329349301539 | |
| 2022 | Ems Va LLC Ems of Virginia North Chesterfield, VA | A | $46,360 | paid | 202341329349301539 | |
| 2022 | Intercept Youth Services Inc Richmond, VA | A | $42,795 | paid | 202341329349301539 | |
| 2022 | Guided Paths Inc Richmond, VA | A | $17,599 | paid | 202341329349301539 | |
| 2022 | Prs Inc Oakton, VA | A | $15,137 | paid | 202341329349301539 | |
| 2022 | Vacbp Pac Va Assn of Community Based Partners Virginia Beach, VA | A | $10,183 | paid | 202341329349301539 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520309349301027 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421369349313092 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202341329349301539 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462739547.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.