funder-graph

FundersNE

Grants paid by Morrill County Fair Foundation

EIN 46-2888211 · Bridgeport, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P99

Morrill County Fair Foundation of Bridgeport, NE (EIN 46-2888211) reported 13 grants paid totaling $19,207 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$19,207

13 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$1,226
20201$848
20211$500
20223$1,997
20232$3,330
20244$11,306

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Morrill County Fair Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Morrill County Fair Board 46-2888211CBridgeport, NE2$10,4842024
Morrill Co 4h CouncilUBridgeport, NE3$4,0492024
Bridgeport FfaUBridgeport, NE4$2,0002024
Morrill County 4-H Council 47-0662120BBridgeport, NE2$1,5742020
Morrill County Building Champions 93-4072399BBridgeport, NE1$6002024
Bridgeport Ffa ChapterUBridgeport, NE1$5002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Morrill County Fair Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Morrill County Fair Board Bridgeport, NEC$9,530paidFAIR ACTIVITY202502049349100505
2024Morrill Co 4h Council Bridgeport, NEU$676paidBELT BUCKLES - FAIR PRIZES202502049349100505
2024Morrill County Building Champions Bridgeport, NEB$600paidFAIR ACTIVITY202502049349100505
2024Bridgeport Ffa Bridgeport, NEU$500paidFAIR ACTIVITY202502049349100505
2023Morrill Co 4h Council Bridgeport, NEU$2,830paidBELT BUCKLES - FAIR PRIZES202413199349105151
2023Bridgeport Ffa Bridgeport, NEU$500paidFAIR ACTIVITY202413199349105151
2022Morrill County Fair Board Bridgeport, NEC$954paidFAIR ACTIVITY202301639349100925
2022Morrill Co 4h Council Bridgeport, NEU$543paidBELT BUCKLES - FAIR PRIZES202301639349100925
2022Bridgeport Ffa Bridgeport, NEU$500paidFAIR ACTIVITY202301639349100925
2021Bridgeport Ffa Bridgeport, NEU$500paidFAIR ACTIVITY202201439349101305
2020Morrill County 4-H Council Bridgeport, NEB$848paidFAIR AWARDS202102819349100310
2018Morrill County 4-H Council Bridgeport, NEB$726paidFAIR AWARDS201921589349100812
2018Bridgeport Ffa Chapter Bridgeport, NEU$500paidFARM-TO-TOWN RELAY201921589349100812

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202502049349100505
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202413199349105151
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301639349100925
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201439349101305
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102819349100310
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921589349100812

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462888211.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.