Grants paid by Tri-County Cradle-to-Career Collaborative
EIN 46-2902337 · N Charleston, SC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90
Tri-County Cradle-to-Career Collaborative of N Charleston, SC (EIN 46-2902337) reported 9 grants paid totaling $267,361 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$267,361
9 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2021
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $98,750 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $168,611 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Tri-County Cradle-to-Career Collaborative, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Low Country Education Consortium 57-6000322 | A | Charleston, SC | 1 | $133,611 | 2021 |
| Trident United Way 57-0314378 | A | North Charleston, SC | 2 | $98,750 | 2018 |
| Charleston County First Steps 57-1097784 | A | North Charleston, SC | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Florence Crittenton Programs of Sc 57-0342030 | A | Charleston, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Communities in Schools of the Charleston Area 57-0915384 | A | North Charleston, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Dorchester County First Steps 57-1097806 | A | Monks Corner, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Berkeley County First Steps 57-1097780 | A | Summerville, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Father to Father Inc 57-1121606 | A | North Charleston, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Low Country Education Consortium Charleston, SC | A | $133,611 | paid | TO FURTHER EDUCATIONAL OPPORTUNITES IN THE LOCAL COMMUNITY. | 202231319349301128 |
| 2021 | Charleston County First Steps North Charleston, SC | A | $10,000 | paid | PARTICIPATING IN A CQI STUDY. PAYMENT WAS MADE AT THE END OF THE STUDY/PROGRAM AS AN AGREED UPON CONTRACTUAL STIPEND. | 202231319349301128 |
| 2021 | Florence Crittenton Programs of Sc Charleston, SC | A | $5,000 | paid | PARTICIPATING IN A CQI STUDY. PAYMENT WAS MADE AT THE END OF THE STUDY/PROGRAM AS AN AGREED UPON CONTRACTUAL STIPEND. | 202231319349301128 |
| 2021 | Dorchester County First Steps Monks Corner, SC | A | $5,000 | paid | PARTICIPATING IN A CQI STUDY. PAYMENT WAS MADE AT THE END OF THE STUDY/PROGRAM AS AN AGREED UPON CONTRACTUAL STIPEND. | 202231319349301128 |
| 2021 | Father to Father Inc North Charleston, SC | A | $5,000 | paid | PARTICIPATING IN A CQI STUDY. PAYMENT WAS MADE AT THE END OF THE STUDY/PROGRAM AS AN AGREED UPON CONTRACTUAL STIPEND. | 202231319349301128 |
| 2021 | Berkeley County First Steps Summerville, SC | A | $5,000 | paid | PARTICIPATING IN A CQI STUDY. PAYMENT WAS MADE AT THE END OF THE STUDY/PROGRAM AS AN AGREED UPON CONTRACTUAL STIPEND. | 202231319349301128 |
| 2021 | Communities in Schools of the Charleston Area North Charleston, SC | A | $5,000 | paid | PARTICIPATING IN A CQI STUDY. PAYMENT WAS MADE AT THE END OF THE STUDY/PROGRAM AS AN AGREED UPON CONTRACTUAL STIPEND. | 202231319349301128 |
| 2018 | Trident United Way North Charleston, SC | A | $83,750 | paid | GRANT IN SUPPORT OF THE FAMILY CONNECTS INITIATIVE | 201900579349300820 |
| 2018 | Trident United Way North Charleston, SC | A | $15,000 | paid | GRANT TO TUW FOR TRIP! AND CI PARTICIPATION | 201900579349300820 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202231319349301128 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201900579349300820 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462902337.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.