funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by Friends of Montclair Rowing Inc

EIN 46-2911321 · Montclair, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12

Friends of Montclair Rowing Inc of Montclair, NJ (EIN 46-2911321) reported 5 grants paid totaling $43,153 to 2 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$43,153

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$0
20242$43,153
20252$0

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Friends of Montclair Rowing Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Montclair Board of EducationUMontclair, NJ4$43,1532025
Montclair High SchoolUMontclair, NJ1$02023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Friends of Montclair Rowing Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Montclair Board of Education Montclair, NJU$0 + $64,700 non-cashpaidTo support the Crew Team202543519349300024
2025Montclair Board of Education Montclair, NJU$0 + $14,800 non-cashpaidTo support the Crew Team202543519349300024
2024Montclair Board of Education Montclair, NJU$43,153paidTo support the Crew Team202423199349310027
2024Montclair Board of Education Montclair, NJU$0 + $13,376 non-cashpaidTo support the Crew Team202423199349310027
2023Montclair High School Montclair, NJU$0 + $29,500 non-cashpaid202400249349301410

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202543519349300024
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202423199349310027
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202400249349301410

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462911321.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.