funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Fe Y Esperanza

EIN 46-2940928 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Fe Y Esperanza of NY (EIN 46-2940928) reported 5 grants paid totaling $495,970 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$495,970

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$268,500
20201$67,972
20211$59,000
20221$51,300
20231$49,198

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Fe Y Esperanza, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Centro Victoria 74-1899692DVictoria, TX5$495,9702023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fe Y Esperanza
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Centro Victoria Victoria, TXD$49,198paidEducation202400629349100205
2022Centro Victoria Victoria, TXD$51,300paidEducation202341979349100104
2021Centro Victoria Victoria, TXD$59,000paidEducation202201489349100100
2020Centro Victoria Victoria, TXD$67,972paidEducation202101279349102125
2018Centro Victoria Victoria, TXD$268,500paidEducation201901349349101345

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202400629349100205
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341979349100104
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201489349100100
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101279349102125
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901349349101345

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462940928.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.