Grants paid by Mcminnville Area Community Foundation
EIN 46-2945449 · Mcminnville, OR · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O51
Mcminnville Area Community Foundation of Mcminnville, OR (EIN 46-2945449) reported 19 grants paid totaling $855,833 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$855,833
19 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $487,520 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $6,800 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $273,313 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $44,011 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $44,189 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Mcminnville Area Community Foundation, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gospel Rescue Mission 93-0829653 | D | Mcminnville, OR | 2 | $725,787 | 2021 |
| Give a Little Foundation 26-0733729 | C | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Yamhill County Enrichment Soc 80-0548776 | D | Mcminnville, OR | 2 | $16,001 | 2025 |
| A Family Place | U | Mcminnville, OR | 2 | $13,800 | 2020 |
| Yamhill County Historical Soc | U | Mcminnville, OR | 2 | $12,640 | 2025 |
| Mcminnville Swim Club 93-0778179 | B | Mcminnville, OR | 2 | $10,430 | 2022 |
| Linfield College 52-1538560 | B | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $10,371 | 2022 |
| Vocational Education Support | U | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $10,047 | 2021 |
| Return Dist to Endowments | U | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $7,836 | 2021 |
| Casa | U | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| St Barnabas Soup Kitchen | U | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $5,947 | 2025 |
| Soil & Water Conservation Dis 93-0606531 | D | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $5,447 | 2022 |
| Rotary Youth Exchange | U | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $5,026 | 2022 |
| Mcminnville Downtown Assoc 93-0930394 | C | Mcminnville, OR | 1 | $5,001 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Give a Little Foundation Mcminnville, OR | C | $20,000 | paid | 202611109349300971 | |
| 2025 | Casa Mcminnville, OR | U | $7,500 | paid | 202611109349300971 | |
| 2025 | St Barnabas Soup Kitchen Mcminnville, OR | U | $5,947 | paid | 202611109349300971 | |
| 2025 | Yamhill County Enrichment Soc Mcminnville, OR | D | $5,500 | paid | 202611109349300971 | |
| 2025 | Yamhill County Historical Soc Mcminnville, OR | U | $5,242 | paid | 202611109349300971 | |
| 2022 | Yamhill County Enrichment Soc Mcminnville, OR | D | $10,501 | paid | 202311219349301711 | |
| 2022 | Linfield College Mcminnville, OR | B | $10,371 | paid | 202311219349301711 | |
| 2022 | Yamhill County Historical Soc Mcminnville, OR | U | $7,398 | paid | 202311219349301711 | |
| 2022 | Soil & Water Conservation Dis Mcminnville, OR | D | $5,447 | paid | 202311219349301711 | |
| 2022 | Mcminnville Swim Club Mcminnville, OR | B | $5,268 | paid | 202311219349301711 | |
| 2022 | Rotary Youth Exchange Mcminnville, OR | U | $5,026 | paid | 202311219349301711 | |
| 2021 | Gospel Rescue Mission Mcminnville, OR | D | $245,267 | paid | 202241229349300549 | |
| 2021 | Vocational Education Support Mcminnville, OR | U | $10,047 | paid | 202241229349300549 | |
| 2021 | Return Dist to Endowments Mcminnville, OR | U | $7,836 | paid | 202241229349300549 | |
| 2021 | Mcminnville Swim Club Mcminnville, OR | B | $5,162 | paid | 202241229349300549 | |
| 2021 | Mcminnville Downtown Assoc Mcminnville, OR | C | $5,001 | paid | 202241229349300549 | |
| 2020 | A Family Place Mcminnville, OR | U | $6,800 | paid | 202101229349300510 | |
| 2018 | Gospel Rescue Mission Mcminnville, OR | D | $480,520 | paid | 201901689349300335 | |
| 2018 | A Family Place Mcminnville, OR | U | $7,000 | paid | 201901689349300335 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611109349300971 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311219349301711 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202241229349300549 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101229349300510 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201901689349300335 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462945449.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.