Grants paid by Roberta & Stephen R Weiner Family Found C/O Alan W Rottenberg Goulston & Storrs
EIN 46-2956417 · Manchester, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
Roberta & Stephen R Weiner Family Found C/O Alan W Rottenberg Goulston & Storrs of Manchester, MA (EIN 46-2956417) reported 41 grants paid totaling $5,641,642 to 36 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,641,642
41 grants
Recipients
36
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 12 | $2,585,914 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $1,330,001 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $1,033,478 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $692,249 | — |
Top recipients
The 36 recipients receiving the most from Roberta & Stephen R Weiner Family Found C/O Alan W Rottenberg Goulston & Storrs, by grants paid, out of 36 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Museum of Fine Arts Boston - Cash 4989 Stock 1095012 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,100,001 | 2020 |
| The Brigham and Women's Hospital - Cash 15497 Stock 484504 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $500,001 | 2022 |
| Brigham and Women's Hospital - Cash 2172 Stock 497829 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $500,001 | 2020 |
| Noble and Greenough School - Cash 396 Stock 99604 04-2104784 | D | Dedham, MA | 4 | $400,000 | 2024 |
| Chestnut Hill Inc - Stock 262586 | U | Chestnut Hill, MA | 1 | $262,586 | 2023 |
| Boston Resiliency Fund - Stock 250588 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $250,588 | 2020 |
| Boston Health Care for the Homeless Program Inc - Cash1356 Stock 73644 04-3160480 | D | Boston, MA | 3 | $225,723 | 2024 |
| Camp Harbor View Foundation Inc - Cash 2529 Stock 222472 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $225,001 | 2020 |
| Harvard University - Cash 703 Stock 199297 | U | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Harvard University - Cash 5171 Stock 194829 | U | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $200,000 | 2022 |
| Harvard University - Cash 1013 Stock 198987 | U | Cambridge, MA | 1 | $200,000 | 2023 |
| Camp Harbor View Foundation - Cash 15297 Stock 109704 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $125,000 | 2022 |
| Boys & Girl Clubs of Boston - Stock 100892 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $100,892 | 2023 |
| The Rashi School - Cash 570 Stock 99430 | U | Dedham, MA | 1 | $100,000 | 2022 |
| Camp Harbor View Foundation - Cash 2076 Stock 97924 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| The Rashi School - Cash 615 Stock 99385 | U | Dedham, MA | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| Camp Harbor View Foundation - Cash 871 Stock 99129 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $100,000 | 2023 |
| The Rashi School - Cash 2117 Stock 97883 | U | Dedham, MA | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Gavin Foundation Inc - Cash 1097 Stock 98903 | U | South Boston, MA | 1 | $100,000 | 2022 |
| Hold On to Your Music Foundation - Cash 76766 55-0822285 | D | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $76,766 | 2020 |
| The Schwartz Center for Compassionate Healthcare - Stock 75223 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $75,223 | 2020 |
| Combined Jewish Philanthropies - Cash 16676 Stock 58324 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $75,000 | 2020 |
| Birthright Israel Foundation - Stock 51526 13-4092050 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $51,526 | 2024 |
| Masschusetts General Hospital Cancer Center - Cash 132 Stock 49868 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Boys & Girls Clubs of Boston - Cash 662 Stock 49338 04-2103922 | D | Boston, MA | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Dana-Farber Cancer Institute - Cash 395 Stock 49605 | U | Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $50,000 | 2020 |
| Boys & Girl Clubs of Boston - Cash 3354 Stock 46646 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Rize Massachusetts Foundation Inc - Cash 53 Stock 39947 | U | Somerville, MA | 1 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Boys & Girl Clubs of Boston - Cash 970 Stock 39030 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Brandeis University- Cash 2282 Stock 31052 | U | Waltham, MA | 1 | $33,334 | 2020 |
| The Museum of Fine Arts - Cash 308 Stock 29692 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| The Museum of Fine Arts - Cash 381 Stock 29619 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Combined Jewish Philanthropies - Cash 703 Stock 24297 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Combined Jewish Philanthropies - Cash 482 Stock 24518 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Combined Jewish Philanthropies - Cash 251 Stock 24749 | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Dana Farber Cancer Institute - Cash 559 Stock 24441 | U | Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Harvard University - Cash 703 Stock 199297 Cambridge, MA | U | $200,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202523179349100512 |
| 2024 | Camp Harbor View Foundation - Cash 2076 Stock 97924 Boston, MA | U | $100,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202523179349100512 |
| 2024 | The Rashi School - Cash 2117 Stock 97883 Dedham, MA | U | $100,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202523179349100512 |
| 2024 | Noble and Greenough School - Cash 1765 Stock 98235 Dedham, MA | D | $100,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202523179349100512 |
| 2024 | Boston Health Care for the Homeless Program Inc - Stock 75723 Boston, MA | C | $75,723 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202523179349100512 |
| 2024 | Birthright Israel Foundation - Stock 51526 New York, NY | D | $51,526 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202523179349100512 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girl Clubs of Boston - Cash 970 Stock 39030 Boston, MA | U | $40,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202523179349100512 |
| 2024 | Combined Jewish Philanthropies - Cash 482 Stock 24518 Boston, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202523179349100512 |
| 2023 | Chestnut Hill Inc - Stock 262586 Chestnut Hill, MA | U | $262,586 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202433209349104493 |
| 2023 | Harvard University - Cash 1013 Stock 198987 Cambridge, MA | U | $200,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202433209349104493 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girl Clubs of Boston - Stock 100892 Boston, MA | U | $100,892 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202433209349104493 |
| 2023 | The Rashi School - Cash 615 Stock 99385 Dedham, MA | U | $100,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202433209349104493 |
| 2023 | Camp Harbor View Foundation - Cash 871 Stock 99129 Boston, MA | U | $100,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202433209349104493 |
| 2023 | Noble and Greenough School - Cash 1544 Stock 98456 Dedham, MA | D | $100,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202433209349104493 |
| 2023 | Boston Health Care for the Homeless Program Inc - Cash400 Stock 74600 Boston, MA | D | $75,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202433209349104493 |
| 2023 | Rize Massachusetts Foundation Inc - Cash 53 Stock 39947 Somerville, MA | U | $40,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202433209349104493 |
| 2023 | The Museum of Fine Arts - Cash 308 Stock 29692 Boston, MA | U | $30,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202433209349104493 |
| 2023 | Combined Jewish Philanthropies - Cash 703 Stock 24297 Boston, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202433209349104493 |
| 2022 | The Brigham and Women's Hospital - Cash 15497 Stock 484504 Boston, MA | U | $500,001 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202313179349102101 |
| 2022 | Harvard University - Cash 5171 Stock 194829 Cambridge, MA | U | $200,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202313179349102101 |
| 2022 | Camp Harbor View Foundation - Cash 15297 Stock 109704 Boston, MA | U | $125,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202313179349102101 |
| 2022 | Gavin Foundation Inc - Cash 1097 Stock 98903 South Boston, MA | U | $100,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202313179349102101 |
| 2022 | The Rashi School - Cash 570 Stock 99430 Dedham, MA | U | $100,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202313179349102101 |
| 2022 | Noble and Greenough School - Cash 6925 Stock 93075 Dedham, MA | D | $100,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202313179349102101 |
| 2022 | Boston Health Care for the Homeless Program Inc - Cash1356 Stock 73644 Boston, MA | D | $75,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202313179349102101 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girl Clubs of Boston - Cash 3354 Stock 46646 Boston, MA | U | $50,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202313179349102101 |
| 2022 | The Museum of Fine Arts - Cash 381 Stock 29619 Boston, MA | U | $30,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202313179349102101 |
| 2022 | Combined Jewish Philanthropies - Cash 251 Stock 24749 Boston, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202313179349102101 |
| 2022 | Dana Farber Cancer Institute - Cash 559 Stock 24441 Palm Beach, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202313179349102101 |
| 2020 | Museum of Fine Arts Boston - Cash 4989 Stock 1095012 Boston, MA | U | $1,100,001 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202123149349102567 |
| 2020 | Brigham and Women's Hospital - Cash 2172 Stock 497829 Boston, MA | U | $500,001 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202123149349102567 |
| 2020 | Boston Resiliency Fund - Stock 250588 Boston, MA | U | $250,588 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202123149349102567 |
| 2020 | Camp Harbor View Foundation Inc - Cash 2529 Stock 222472 Boston, MA | U | $225,001 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202123149349102567 |
| 2020 | Noble and Greenough School - Cash 396 Stock 99604 Dedham, MA | D | $100,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202123149349102567 |
| 2020 | Hold On to Your Music Foundation - Cash 76766 Los Angeles, CA | D | $76,766 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202123149349102567 |
| 2020 | The Schwartz Center for Compassionate Healthcare - Stock 75223 Boston, MA | U | $75,223 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202123149349102567 |
| 2020 | Combined Jewish Philanthropies - Cash 16676 Stock 58324 Boston, MA | U | $75,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202123149349102567 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Boston - Cash 662 Stock 49338 Boston, MA | D | $50,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202123149349102567 |
| 2020 | Masschusetts General Hospital Cancer Center - Cash 132 Stock 49868 Boston, MA | U | $50,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202123149349102567 |
| 2020 | Dana-Farber Cancer Institute - Cash 395 Stock 49605 Palm Beach, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202123149349102567 |
| 2020 | Brandeis University- Cash 2282 Stock 31052 Waltham, MA | U | $33,334 | paid | IN FURTHERANCE OF ITS CHARITABLE PURPOSE/MISSION | 202123149349102567 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523179349100512 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349104493 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313179349102101 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123149349102567 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/462956417.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.