funder-graph

FundersVA

Grants paid by Urban Schools Human Capital Academy Inc

EIN 46-3007707 · Reston, VA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B99

Urban Schools Human Capital Academy Inc of Reston, VA (EIN 46-3007707) reported 2 grants paid totaling $500 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$500

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$250
20231$250

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Urban Schools Human Capital Academy Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cedars-Sinai Medical Center 95-1644600BBeverly Hills, CA1$2502023
The Community Foundation for Northern Virginia Inc 51-0232459BFairfax, VA1$2502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Urban Schools Human Capital Academy Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Cedars-Sinai Medical Center Beverly Hills, CAB$250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202442229349100609
2022The Community Foundation for Northern Virginia Inc Fairfax, VAB$250paidGENERAL SUPPORT202313189349100106

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442229349100609
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313189349100106

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463007707.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.