Grants paid by The Dr Zeinab Sabri Memorial Foundation
EIN 46-3158406 · Destrehan, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P99
The Dr Zeinab Sabri Memorial Foundation of Destrehan, LA (EIN 46-3158406) reported 11 grants paid totaling $4,950 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$4,950
11 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $2,350 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $750 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $100 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $250 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from The Dr Zeinab Sabri Memorial Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St John Friends of the Library | U | La Place, LA | 5 | $2,850 | 2025 |
| New Orleans Women Children Shelter 26-0859964 | D | New Orleans, LA | 2 | $1,100 | 2021 |
| St Charles Humane Society 72-1251331 | B | Luling, LA | 1 | $300 | 2020 |
| Spirit of Charity Foundation 72-1251751 | B | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $300 | 2020 |
| New Orleans Mission 72-1151696 | B | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $300 | 2020 |
| Rotary Club | U | La Place, LA | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St John Friends of the Library La Place, LA | U | $1,000 | paid | Community library | 202630879349100308 |
| 2024 | St John Friends of the Library La Place, LA | U | $250 | paid | Community library | 202500769349100045 |
| 2023 | St John Friends of the Library La Place, LA | U | $100 | paid | Community library | 202440939349100409 |
| 2022 | St John Friends of the Library La Place, LA | U | $750 | paid | Community library | 202320959349100637 |
| 2021 | New Orleans Women Children Shelter New Orleans, LA | D | $500 | paid | Homeless women and children | 202231069349100613 |
| 2020 | St John Friends of the Library La Place, LA | U | $750 | paid | Community library | 202101029349101210 |
| 2020 | New Orleans Women Children Shelter New Orleans, LA | D | $600 | paid | Homeless women and children | 202101029349101210 |
| 2020 | New Orleans Mission New Orleans, LA | B | $300 | paid | Homeless shelter | 202101029349101210 |
| 2020 | Spirit of Charity Foundation New Orleans, LA | B | $300 | paid | Medical care for vulnerable people | 202101029349101210 |
| 2020 | St Charles Humane Society Luling, LA | B | $300 | paid | Shelter pets and animal rescue | 202101029349101210 |
| 2020 | Rotary Club La Place, LA | U | $100 | paid | Community service | 202101029349101210 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202630879349100308 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202500769349100045 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202440939349100409 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202320959349100637 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231069349100613 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101029349101210 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463158406.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.