Grants paid by Autonomous Research Foundation US Inc
EIN 46-3194223 · NY · Form 990, Schedule I
Autonomous Research Foundation US Inc of NY (EIN 46-3194223) reported 5 grants paid totaling $131,200 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$131,200
5 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $131,200 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Autonomous Research Foundation US Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wse 13-4024627 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $60,000 | 2018 |
| Bottom Line 47-2181624 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $35,000 | 2018 |
| Thrive for Life Prison Project Inc 81-5342358 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Sco Foundation 82-1897404 | A | Glen Cove, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Dana-Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040 | A | Boston, MA | 1 | $1,200 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Wse New York, NY | A | $60,000 | paid | TO HELP PROVIDE FINANCIAL EDUCATION, COLLEGE AND CAREER READINESS PROGRAMS AND SERVICES TO STUDENTS, EDUCATIONS AND AT-RISK ADULTS | 201940469349300844 |
| 2018 | Bottom Line Brooklyn, NY | A | $35,000 | paid | SERVICE TO HELP HIGH SCHOOL JUNIORS AND SENIORS GET INTO COLLEGE AND SUPPORT THEM WHEN THEY ARE THERE | 201940469349300844 |
| 2018 | Thrive for Life Prison Project Inc New York, NY | A | $25,000 | paid | RESOURCES FOR INCARCERATED AND FORMERLY INCARCERATED INDIVIDUALS WHILE PARTNERING WITH LOCAL UNIVERSITIES AND LOCAL EMPLOYERS | 201940469349300844 |
| 2018 | Sco Foundation Glen Cove, NY | A | $10,000 | paid | RESOURCES TO HELP LAUNCH YOUTH INTO ADULTHOOD, STABILIZE FAMILIES, AND HELP CHILDREN AND ADULTS WITH SPECIAL NEEDS | 201940469349300844 |
| 2018 | Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Boston, MA | A | $1,200 | paid | RESOURCES FOR CANCER RESEARCH AND PATIENT CARE | 201940469349300844 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201940469349300844 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463194223.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.