Grants paid by Oklahoma Public School Resource Center
EIN 46-3231101 · Oklahoma City, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B90
Oklahoma Public School Resource Center of Oklahoma City, OK (EIN 46-3231101) reported 77 grants paid totaling $25,771,985 to 30 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$25,771,985
77 grants
Recipients
30
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $711,850 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $2,192,243 | — |
| 2020 | 10 | $2,672,622 | — |
| 2021 | 12 | $2,956,647 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $1,377,266 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $2,263,845 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $8,338,130 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $5,259,382 | — |
Top recipients
The 30 recipients receiving the most from Oklahoma Public School Resource Center, by grants paid, out of 30 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dove Science Academy 47-2494465 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 5 | $2,708,560 | 2024 |
| The Academy of Seminole 81-5286907 | A | Seminole, OK | 6 | $2,598,509 | 2025 |
| Tulsa Honor Academy 46-4832167 | A | Tulsa, OK | 5 | $2,587,687 | 2024 |
| Santa Fe South Schools Inc 30-0118733 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $2,272,431 | 2024 |
| Fuel Okc Inc 93-4863105 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $1,889,028 | 2025 |
| Le Monde International 81-3949273 | A | Norman, OK | 6 | $1,844,465 | 2024 |
| Astec Charter School 73-1577092 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 4 | $1,792,208 | 2024 |
| Dove School of Tulsa 81-3518666 | A | Tulsa, OK | 5 | $987,985 | 2024 |
| Harding Fine Arts Academy Inc 20-0011370 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $945,749 | 2024 |
| Western Gateway Elementary School Inc 85-1186845 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $899,988 | 2023 |
| Tulsa Classical Academy 85-1088835 | A | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $893,059 | 2024 |
| Harding Independence Charter School 73-1533946 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $853,011 | 2025 |
| John Rex Charter School 46-0694033 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $734,010 | 2021 |
| College Bound Academy 46-4317438 | A | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $706,236 | 2024 |
| Collegiate Hall Inc 47-1393047 | A | Tulsa, OK | 3 | $627,695 | 2023 |
| Sovereign Community Schools 82-3940512 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $567,828 | 2022 |
| Comanche Academy Charter School 84-4655299 | A | Lawton, OK | 4 | $448,601 | 2024 |
| W K Jackson Leadership Academy Inc 84-4355451 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 3 | $447,011 | 2024 |
| Education Strategy Consulting Inc 20-5775834 | A | Morristown, NJ | 1 | $350,000 | 2025 |
| Under the Canopy Inc 87-2712780 | A | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $266,965 | 2025 |
| Chickasha Public School | U | Chickasha, OK | 2 | $245,129 | 2019 |
| Rise Academy 93-4631188 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $211,437 | 2025 |
| Northwest Evaluation Association (nwea) 93-0686108 | A | Lake Oswego, OR | 1 | $174,072 | 2018 |
| Oklahoma Montessori Initiative 99-1940646 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $159,604 | 2025 |
| Connected U 83-3167626 | A | Edmond, OK | 1 | $150,000 | 2020 |
| Pawhuska Public Schools | U | Pawhuska, OK | 1 | $134,700 | 2019 |
| Oklahoma Christian University 73-0555460 | A | Edmond, OK | 2 | $130,832 | 2025 |
| Proud to Partner Leadership Academy 93-2089927 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $80,000 | 2025 |
| Pawnee Community School 84-3720967 | A | Pawnee, OK | 2 | $35,185 | 2021 |
| Osu Foundation 73-4097060 | A | Stillwater, OK | 1 | $30,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 77 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Fuel Okc Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $1,889,028 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202631359349307178 |
| 2025 | Academy of Seminole Inc Seminole, OK | A | $1,364,755 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202631359349307178 |
| 2025 | Harding Independence Charter School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $790,011 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202631359349307178 |
| 2025 | Education Strategy Consulting Inc Morristown, NJ | A | $350,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202631359349307178 |
| 2025 | Under the Canopy Inc Tulsa, OK | A | $266,965 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202631359349307178 |
| 2025 | Rise Academy Oklahoma City, OK | A | $211,437 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202631359349307178 |
| 2025 | Oklahoma Montessori Initiative Oklahoma City, OK | A | $159,604 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202631359349307178 |
| 2025 | Oklahoma Christian University Edmond, OK | A | $87,026 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202631359349307178 |
| 2025 | Proud to Partner Leadership Academy Oklahoma City, OK | A | $80,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202631359349307178 |
| 2025 | The Academies of Oklahoma Seminole, OK | A | $30,556 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202631359349307178 |
| 2025 | Osu Foundation Stillwater, OK | A | $30,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202631359349307178 |
| 2024 | Santa Fe South Schools Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $2,022,431 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202521359349310732 |
| 2024 | Dove Science Academy Warr Acres, OK | A | $1,712,015 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202521359349310732 |
| 2024 | Astec Charter School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $896,550 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202521359349310732 |
| 2024 | Le Monde International Norman, OK | A | $885,561 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202521359349310732 |
| 2024 | Tulsa Honor Academy Tulsa, OK | A | $781,929 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202521359349310732 |
| 2024 | Tulsa Classical Academy Tulsa, OK | A | $723,676 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202521359349310732 |
| 2024 | College Bound Academy Tulsa, OK | A | $665,903 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202521359349310732 |
| 2024 | W K Jackson Leadership Academy Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $214,498 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202521359349310732 |
| 2024 | Harding Fine Arts Academy Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $177,550 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202521359349310732 |
| 2024 | Dove School of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | A | $87,985 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202521359349310732 |
| 2024 | Comanche Academy Charter School Lawton, OK | A | $63,226 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202521359349310732 |
| 2024 | Harding Independence Charter School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $63,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202521359349310732 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma Christian University Edmond, OK | A | $43,806 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202521359349310732 |
| 2023 | Harding Fine Arts Academy Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $768,199 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202431359349303708 |
| 2023 | Tulsa Honor Academy Tulsa, OK | A | $641,121 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202431359349303708 |
| 2023 | Santa Fe South Schools Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $250,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202431359349303708 |
| 2023 | W K Jackson Leadership Academy Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $177,960 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202431359349303708 |
| 2023 | Western Gateway Elementary School Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $142,338 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202431359349303708 |
| 2023 | Tulsa Classical Academy Tulsa, OK | A | $131,299 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202431359349303708 |
| 2023 | Comanche Academy Charter School Lawton, OK | A | $48,436 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202431359349303708 |
| 2023 | College Bound Academy Tulsa, OK | A | $40,333 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202431359349303708 |
| 2023 | Dove School of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | A | $31,662 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202431359349303708 |
| 2023 | Collegiate Hall Inc Tulsa, OK | A | $21,341 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202431359349303708 |
| 2023 | Le Monde International Norman, OK | A | $11,156 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202431359349303708 |
| 2022 | Western Gateway Elementary School Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $398,845 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202341319349301014 |
| 2022 | Comanche Academy Charter School Lawton, OK | A | $287,374 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202341319349301014 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Honor Academy Tulsa, OK | A | $265,201 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202341319349301014 |
| 2022 | Dove School of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | A | $139,182 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202341319349301014 |
| 2022 | Sovereign Community Schools Oklahoma City, OK | A | $124,764 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202341319349301014 |
| 2022 | Collegiate Hall Inc Tulsa, OK | A | $69,263 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202341319349301014 |
| 2022 | W K Jackson Leadership Academy Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $54,553 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202341319349301014 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Classical Academy Tulsa, OK | A | $38,084 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202341319349301014 |
| 2021 | Astec Charter School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $578,609 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202201339349308920 |
| 2021 | Collegiate Hall Inc Tulsa, OK | A | $537,091 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202201339349308920 |
| 2021 | Tulsa Honor Academy Tulsa, OK | A | $527,899 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202201339349308920 |
| 2021 | Western Gateway Elementary School Inc Oklahoma City, OK | A | $358,805 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202201339349308920 |
| 2021 | John Rex Charter School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $300,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202201339349308920 |
| 2021 | Le Monde International Norman, OK | A | $222,733 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202201339349308920 |
| 2021 | Dove Science Academy Oklahoma City, OK | A | $166,405 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202201339349308920 |
| 2021 | Sovereign Community Schools Oklahoma City, OK | A | $92,751 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202201339349308920 |
| 2021 | Dove School of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | A | $92,002 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202201339349308920 |
| 2021 | Comanche Academy Charter School Lawton, OK | A | $49,565 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202201339349308920 |
| 2021 | Academy of Seminole Inc Seminole, OK | A | $29,168 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202201339349308920 |
| 2021 | Pawnee Community School Pawnee, OK | A | $1,619 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202201339349308920 |
| 2020 | Dove School of Tulsa Tulsa, OK | A | $637,154 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202141379349304779 |
| 2020 | Academy of Seminole Inc Seminole, OK | A | $517,886 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202141379349304779 |
| 2020 | Tulsa Honor Academy Tulsa, OK | A | $371,537 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202141379349304779 |
| 2020 | Sovereign Community Schools Oklahoma City, OK | A | $350,313 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202141379349304779 |
| 2020 | Astec Charter School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $291,658 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202141379349304779 |
| 2020 | Dove Science Academy Oklahoma City, OK | A | $166,884 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202141379349304779 |
| 2020 | Connected U Edmond, OK | A | $150,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202141379349304779 |
| 2020 | Le Monde International Norman, OK | A | $136,853 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202141379349304779 |
| 2020 | Pawnee Community School Pawnee, OK | A | $33,566 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202141379349304779 |
| 2020 | John Rex Charter School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $16,771 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202141379349304779 |
| 2019 | Dove Science Academy Oklahoma City, OK | A | $566,710 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202031969349302093 |
| 2019 | Le Monde International Norman, OK | A | $518,819 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202031969349302093 |
| 2019 | The Academy of Seminole Seminole, OK | A | $509,384 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202031969349302093 |
| 2019 | John Rex Charter School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $417,239 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202031969349302093 |
| 2019 | Pawhuska Public Schools Pawhuska, OK | U | $134,700 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202031969349302093 |
| 2019 | Astec Charter School Oklahoma City, OK | A | $25,391 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202031969349302093 |
| 2019 | Chickasha Public School Chickasha, OK | U | $20,000 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 202031969349302093 |
| 2018 | Chickasha Public School Chickasha, OK | U | $225,129 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 201911359349311301 |
| 2018 | Northwest Evaluation Association (nwea) Lake Oswego, OR | A | $174,072 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 201911359349311301 |
| 2018 | The Academy of Seminole Seminole, OK | A | $146,760 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 201911359349311301 |
| 2018 | Dove Science Academy Oklahoma City, OK | A | $96,546 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 201911359349311301 |
| 2018 | Le Monde International Norman, OK | A | $69,343 | paid | SCHOOL OPERATIONS | 201911359349311301 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202631359349307178 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521359349310732 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431359349303708 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341319349301014 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201339349308920 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202141379349304779 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202031969349302093 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911359349311301 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463231101.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.