Grants paid by Francis W & Marietta Schaefer Foundation Trust
EIN 46-3242784 · Jefferson Cty, MO · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B99
Francis W & Marietta Schaefer Foundation Trust of Jefferson Cty, MO (EIN 46-3242784) reported 11 grants paid totaling $25,056 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$25,056
11 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $56 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $2,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $10,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $7,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Francis W & Marietta Schaefer Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immaculate Conception School | U | Jefferson City, MO | 3 | $11,000 | 2024 |
| Loose Creek Community Club | U | Loose Creek, MO | 3 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| St Marys School | U | Latham, MO | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| St Anthony of Padua Cemetery Fund | U | Folk, MO | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| Leo Schaefer Memorial Fund | U | Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Childrens Hospital U of Mo 43-0987900 | D | Columbia, MO | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Immaculate Conception Church 43-6135020 | C | Loose Creek, MO | 1 | $56 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Loose Creek Community Club Loose Creek, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | FOR MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS FOR COMMUNITY CENTER | 202601319349102410 |
| 2025 | St Marys School Latham, MO | U | $1,500 | paid | ENDOWMENT FOR NEEDS | 202601319349102410 |
| 2025 | Childrens Hospital U of Mo Columbia, MO | D | $500 | paid | GRANT FOR NEEDS TO CHILDRENS HOSPITAL | 202601319349102410 |
| 2024 | Immaculate Conception School Jefferson City, MO | U | $4,500 | paid | PURCHASE OF NEW SECURE DOOR | 202511409349100511 |
| 2024 | Loose Creek Community Club Loose Creek, MO | U | $4,000 | paid | DONATION FOR NEW PAVILION | 202511409349100511 |
| 2024 | St Anthony of Padua Cemetery Fund Folk, MO | U | $1,500 | paid | MAINTENANCE NEEDS OF CEMETERY | 202511409349100511 |
| 2024 | Leo Schaefer Memorial Fund Jefferson City, MO | U | $500 | paid | MEMORIAL FUND | 202511409349100511 |
| 2023 | Immaculate Conception School Jefferson City, MO | U | $1,500 | paid | PURCHASE OF NEW SECURE DOOR | 202431359349106073 |
| 2023 | Loose Creek Community Club Loose Creek, MO | U | $1,000 | paid | DONATION FOR NEW PAVILION | 202431359349106073 |
| 2022 | Immaculate Conception School Jefferson City, MO | U | $5,000 | paid | PLAYGROUND FUNDINGTABLES AND CHAIRS | 202311069349100201 |
| 2020 | Immaculate Conception Church Loose Creek, MO | C | $56 | paid | CHURCH CAPITAL CAMPAIGN | 202111379349101786 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601319349102410 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511409349100511 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431359349106073 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311069349100201 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202111379349101786 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463242784.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.