funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Holston United Methodist Home for Children Foundation Inc

EIN 46-3247637 · Greeneville, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L11

Holston United Methodist Home for Children Foundation Inc of Greeneville, TN (EIN 46-3247637) reported 8 grants paid totaling $12,573,773 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,573,773

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,217,450
20191$1,289,976
20201$1,302,860
20211$1,420,133
20221$1,595,260
20231$1,813,112
20241$1,920,120
20251$2,014,862

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Holston United Methodist Home for Children Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Holston Home for Children Inc 62-0515531AGreeneville, TN8$12,573,7732025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Holston United Methodist Home for Children Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Holston Home for Children Inc Greeneville, TNA$2,014,862paidCONTRIBUTION TO HOLSTON HOME FOR CHILDREN, INC. FOR OPERATIONS202640589349300709
2024Holston Home for Children Inc Greeneville, TNA$1,920,120paidCONTRIBUTION TO HOLSTON HOME FOR CHILDREN, INC. FOR OPERATIONS202520599349301107
2023Holston Home for Children Inc Greeneville, TNA$1,813,112paidCONTRIBUTION TO HOLSTON HOME FOR CHILDREN, INC. FOR OPERATIONS202430599349301128
2022Holston United Methodist Home for Children Inc Greeneville, TNA$1,595,260paidCONTRIBUTION TO HOLSTON UNITED METHODIST HOME FOR CHILDREN, INC. FOR OPERATIONS202300669349301700
2021Holston United Methodist Home for Children Inc Greeneville, TNA$1,420,133paidCONTRIBUTION TO HOLSTON UNITED METHODIST HOME FOR CHILDREN, INC. FOR OPERATIONS202200609349300520
2020Holston United Methodist Home for Children Inc Greeneville, TNA$1,302,860paidCONTRIBUTION TO HOLSTON UNITED METHODIST HOME FOR CHILDREN, INC. FOR OPERATIONS202110279349300426
2019Holston United Methodist Home for Children Inc Greeneville, TNA$1,289,976paidCONTRIBUTION TO HOLSTON UNITED METHODIST HOME FOR CHILDREN, INC. FOR OPERATIONS202000219349300005
2018Holston United Methodist Home for Children Inc Greeneville, TNA$1,217,450paidCONTRIBUTION TO HOLSTON UNITED METHODIST HOME FOR CHILDREN, INC. FOR OPERATIONS201940299349300944

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202640589349300709
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202520599349301107
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430599349301128
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202300669349301700
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202200609349300520
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202110279349300426
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202000219349300005
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201940299349300944

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463247637.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.