Grants paid by Oneprojectorg
EIN 46-3259572 · San Francisco, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
Oneprojectorg of San Francisco, CA (EIN 46-3259572) reported 14 grants paid totaling $1,809,400 to 11 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,809,400
14 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | $1,261,600 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $296,800 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $251,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Oneprojectorg, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berggruen Institute 46-5602320 | B | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $950,000 | 2022 |
| Action Research Collaborative 82-5252889 | B | New York, NY | 3 | $580,000 | 2023 |
| Climate Justice Alliance 85-3440899 | C | Berkeley, CA | 1 | $250,000 | 2024 |
| Rutgers University Foundation 23-7318742 | B | New Brunswick, NJ | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Bard College 14-1713034 | C | Annandaleonhudson, NY | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Center for Economic Democracy Inc 47-3589804 | B | Jamaica Plain, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Solidarity Research Center 47-2130723 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| US Solidarity Economy Network Inc | U | Belchertown, MA | 2 | $3,800 | 2024 |
| Allied Media Projects Inc 01-0559608 | C | Detroit, MI | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Cooperation Humboldt 83-3306526 | D | Eureka, CA | 1 | $2,100 | 2022 |
| Urban Tilth 20-4124161 | B | Richmond, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Climate Justice Alliance Berkeley, CA | C | $250,000 | paid | OUR POWER LOAN FUND | 202521339349102712 |
| 2024 | US Solidarity Economy Network Inc Belchertown, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202521339349102712 |
| 2023 | Action Research Collaborative Inc New York, NY | B | $220,000 | paid | DRIVERS COOPERATIVE PLATFORM DEVELOPMENT | 202423199349106507 |
| 2023 | Action Research Collaborative Inc New York, NY | B | $60,000 | paid | DRIVERS COOPERATIVE PLATFORM DEVELOPMENT | 202423199349106507 |
| 2023 | Center for Economic Democracy Inc Jamaica Plain, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202423199349106507 |
| 2023 | Rutgers University Foundation New Brunswick, NJ | B | $5,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202423199349106507 |
| 2023 | Solidarity Research Center Los Angeles, CA | C | $4,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202423199349106507 |
| 2023 | US Solidarity Economy Network Inc Belchertown, MA | U | $2,800 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202423199349106507 |
| 2022 | Berggruen Institute Los Angeles, CA | B | $950,000 | paid | EXPLORING SPECULATIVE GOVERNANCE AND ECONOMICS | 202323189349106502 |
| 2022 | Action Research Collaborative New York, NY | B | $300,000 | paid | DRIVERS COOPERATIVE PLATFORM DEVELOPMENT | 202323189349106502 |
| 2022 | Bard College Annandaleonhudson, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202323189349106502 |
| 2022 | Allied Media Projects Inc Detroit, MI | C | $2,500 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202323189349106502 |
| 2022 | Cooperation Humboldt Eureka, CA | D | $2,100 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202323189349106502 |
| 2022 | Urban Tilth Richmond, CA | B | $2,000 | paid | SPONSORSHIP | 202323189349106502 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521339349102712 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423199349106507 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349106502 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463259572.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.