funder-graph

FundersHI

Grants paid by Friends of Hawaii Technology Academy

EIN 46-3267676 · Waipahu, HI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Friends of Hawaii Technology Academy of Waipahu, HI (EIN 46-3267676) reported 4 grants paid totaling $1,434,480 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,434,480

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20232$809,652
20241$310,849
20251$313,979

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Friends of Hawaii Technology Academy, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hawaii Technology Academy 37-1566465AWaipahu, HI4$1,434,4802025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Friends of Hawaii Technology Academy
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hawaii Technology Academy Waipahu, HIA$313,979 + $18,800 non-cashpaidGENERAL SUPPORT202630999349301838
2024Hawaii Technology Academy Waipahu, HIA$310,849paidGENERAL SUPPORT202512139349300236
2023Hawaii Technology Academy Waipahu, HIA$409,678paidGENERAL SUPPORT202512139349300546
2023Hawaii Technology Academy Waipahu, HIA$399,974paidGENERAL SUPPORT202411369349314246

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202630999349301838
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202512139349300236
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411369349314246
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202512139349300546

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463267676.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.