funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Frazey Foundation

EIN 46-3287245 · Newton, KS · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Frazey Foundation of Newton, KS (EIN 46-3287245) reported 27 grants paid totaling $665,450 to 3 recipients in tax years 2017–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$665,450

27 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2017–2025

9 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20173$44,400
20183$128,000
20193$56,000
20203$60,000
20213$74,500
20223$81,600
20233$68,000
20243$73,350
20253$79,600

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Frazey Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
St Mary's Cahtolic Church 48-0625839CNewton, KS9$332,7252025
Redemptoristsliguori HouseULiguori, MO9$166,3632025
Basilica of Nat'l ShrineUWashington, DC9$166,3622025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 27 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Frazey Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025St Mary's Cahtolic Church Newton, KSC$39,800paidGENERAL NEEDS202641289349101019
2025Redemptoristsliguori House Liguori, MOU$19,900paidGENERAL NEEDS202641289349101019
2025Basilica of Nat'l Shrine Washington, DCU$19,900paidGENERAL NEEDS202641289349101019
2024St Mary's Cahtolic Church Newton, KSC$36,675paidGENERAL NEEDS202540349349100034
2024Redemptoristsliguori House Liguori, MOU$18,338paidGENERAL NEEDS202540349349100034
2024Basilica of Nat'l Shrine Washington, DCU$18,337paidGENERAL NEEDS202540349349100034
2023St Mary's Cahtolic Church Newton, KSC$34,000paidGENERAL NEEDS202431349349102688
2023Redemptoristsliguori House Liguori, MOU$17,000paidGENERAL NEEDS202431349349102688
2023Basilica of Nat'l Shrine Washington, DCU$17,000paidGENERAL NEEDS202431349349102688
2022St Mary's Cahtolic Church Newton, KSC$40,800paidGENERAL NEEDS202331359349103258
2022Redemptoristsliguori House Liguori, MOU$20,400paidGENERAL NEEDS202331359349103258
2022Basilica of Nat'l Shrine Washington, DCU$20,400paidGENERAL NEEDS202331359349103258
2021St Mary's Cahtolic Church Newton, KSC$37,250paidGENERAL NEEDS202241249349102079
2021Basilica of Nat'l Shrine Washington, DCU$18,625paidGENERAL NEEDS202241249349102079
2021Redemptoristsliguori House Liguori, MOU$18,625paidGENERAL NEEDS202241249349102079
2020St Mary's Cahtolic Church Newton, KSC$30,000paidGENERAL NEEDS202121619349100632
2020Redemptoristsliguori House Liguori, MOU$15,000paidGENERAL NEEDS202121619349100632
2020Basilica of Nat'l Shrine Washington, DCU$15,000paidGENERAL NEEDS202121619349100632
2019St Mary's Cahtolic Church Newton, KSC$28,000paidGENERAL NEEDS202031299349101128
2019Basilica of Nat'l Shrine Washington, DCU$14,000paidGENERAL NEEDS202031299349101128
2019Redemptoristsliguori House Liguori, MOU$14,000paidGENERAL NEEDS202031299349101128
2018St Mary's Cahtolic Church Newton, KSC$64,000paidGENERAL NEEDS201902469349100315
2018Basilica of Nat'l Shrine Washington, DCU$32,000paidGENERAL NEEDS201902469349100315
2018Redemptoristsliguori House Liguori, MOU$32,000paidGENERAL NEEDS201902469349100315
2017St Mary's Cahtolic Church Newton, KSC$22,200paidGENERAL NEEDS201942189349100209
2017Basilica of Nat'l Shrine Washington, DCU$11,100paidGENERAL NEEDS201942189349100209
2017Redemptoristsliguori House Liguori, MOU$11,100paidGENERAL NEEDS201942189349100209

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641289349101019
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202540349349100034
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431349349102688
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331359349103258
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241249349102079
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121619349100632
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031299349101128
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902469349100315
990PF20172017-12-31not stated2017v2.2201942189349100209

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463287245.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.