funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Filaret & Ruth Ilas Foundation

EIN 46-3312012 · Brush Prairie, WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X20

Filaret & Ruth Ilas Foundation of Brush Prairie, WA (EIN 46-3312012) reported 4 grants paid totaling $8,898 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$8,898

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,925
20221$2,908
20231$2,265
20241$1,800

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Filaret & Ruth Ilas Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various CharitiesUBrush Prairie, WA4$8,8982024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Filaret & Ruth Ilas Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various Charities Brush Prairie, WAU$1,800paidNEEDY FAMILIES AND WOUNDED WARRIOR PROJECT202542669349101114
2023Various Charities Brush Prairie, WAU$2,265paidNEEDY FAMILIES AND WOUNDED WARRIOR PROJECT202412569349100321
2022Various Charities Brush Prairie, WAU$2,908paidNEEDY FAMILIES AND WOUNDED WARRIOR PROJECT202333209349100303
2020Various Charities Brush Prairie, WAU$1,925paidNEEDY FAMILIES202132849349100038

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542669349101114
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412569349100321
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333209349100303
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202132849349100038

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463312012.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.