funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Hope Yucatan Inc

EIN 46-3327562 · Duluth, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE Q21

Hope Yucatan Inc of Duluth, GA (EIN 46-3327562) reported 6 grants paid totaling $121,500 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$121,500

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$13,800
20211$13,800
20221$13,800
20231$26,100
20241$27,000
20251$27,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Hope Yucatan Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sacalum ChurchUSACALUM YUCATAN6$121,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hope Yucatan Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sacalum Church SACALUM YUCATANU$27,000paidTO SUPPORT THEIR CHURCH202601339349301795
2024Sacalum Church SACALUM YUCATANU$27,000paidTO SUPPORT THEIR CHURCH202511169349300601
2023Sacalum Church SACALUM YUCATANU$26,100paidTO SUPPORT THEIR CHURCH202420979349300607
2022Sacalum Church SACALUM YUCATANU$13,800paidTO SUPPORT THEIR CHURCH202301329349308830
2021Sacalum Church SACALUM YUCATANU$13,800paidTO SUPPORT THEIR CHURCH202241369349307514
2020Sacalum Church SACALUM YUCATANU$13,800paidTO SUPPORT THEIR CHURCH202111349349305231

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601339349301795
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511169349300601
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202420979349300607
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301329349308830
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202241369349307514
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202111349349305231

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463327562.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.