funder-graph

FundersAZ

Grants paid by Human Services Campus Inc

EIN 46-3333160 · Phoenix, AZ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L20

Human Services Campus Inc of Phoenix, AZ (EIN 46-3333160) reported 18 grants paid totaling $1,706,825 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,706,825

18 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$225,000
20211$250,000
202212$631,825
20232$350,000
20242$250,000

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Human Services Campus Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Asu Foundation 86-6051042ATempe, AZ4$975,0002024
Asu FoundationUTempe, AZ1$250,0002021
Homeless Id Project 86-0664652APhoenix, AZ3$125,0002024
Community Bridges Inc 94-2880847AMesa, AZ2$122,8262022
Brighter Way Dental Center 81-1096448APhoenix, AZ2$78,9992022
A New Leaf 86-0256667AMesa, AZ1$50,0002022
Elaine 81-1989463APhoenix, AZ1$25,0002022
Central Arizona Shelter Services 86-0500753APhoenix, AZ1$20,0002022
Circle the City 26-2420730APhoenix, AZ1$20,0002022
Chaplaincy for the Homeless 82-4180649ACarefree, AZ1$20,0002022
Catholic Charities 95-3516461APhoenix, AZ1$20,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Human Services Campus Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Asu Foundation Tempe, AZA$250,000paidHOMELESSNESS ACTION NEXUS202540909349300729
2024Homeless Id Project Phoenix, AZC$0paid202540909349300729
2023Asu Foundation Tempe, AZA$250,000paidHOMELESSNESS ACTION NEXUS202440609349301634
2023Homeless Id Project Phoenix, AZA$100,000paidCOLLABORATIVE GRANT AWARD202440609349301634
2022Asu Foundation Tempe, AZA$250,000paidHOMELESSNESS ACTION NEXUS202320599349300917
2022Community Bridges Inc Mesa, AZA$71,413paidCOLLABORATIVE GRANT AWARD202320599349300917
2022Community Bridges Mesa, AZA$51,413paidCOVID ASSISTANCE GRANT202320599349300917
2022A New Leaf Mesa, AZA$50,000paidCOVID ASSISTANCE GRANT202320599349300917
2022Brighter Way Dental Center Phoenix, AZA$49,000paidCOLLABORATIVE GRANT AWARD202320599349300917
2022Brighter Way Dental Center Phoenix, AZA$29,999paidCOVID ASSISTANCE GRANT202320599349300917
2022Homeless Id Project Phoenix, AZA$25,000paidCOVID ASSISTANCE GRANT202320599349300917
2022Elaine Phoenix, AZA$25,000paidCOVID ASSISTANCE GRANT202320599349300917
2022Circle the City Phoenix, AZA$20,000paidCOLLABORATIVE GRANT AWARD202320599349300917
2022Catholic Charities Phoenix, AZA$20,000paidCOLLABORATIVE GRANT AWARD202320599349300917
2022Chaplaincy for the Homeless Carefree, AZA$20,000paidCOVID ASSISTANCE GRANT202320599349300917
2022Central Arizona Shelter Services Phoenix, AZA$20,000paidCOLLABORATIVE GRANT AWARD202320599349300917
2021Asu Foundation Tempe, AZU$250,000paidHOMELESSNESS ACTION NEXUS202210269349301131
2020Asu Foundation Phoenix, AZA$225,000paidHomelessness Action Nexus202130779349301328

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202540909349300729
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440609349301634
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202320599349300917
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202210269349301131
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202130779349301328

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463333160.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.