Grants paid by Autaugaville Volunteer Fire and Rescue Inc
EIN 46-3411731 · Autaugaville, AL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE M24
Autaugaville Volunteer Fire and Rescue Inc of Autaugaville, AL (EIN 46-3411731) reported 1 grant paid totaling $6,162 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,162
1 grant
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | $6,162 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Autaugaville Volunteer Fire and Rescue Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Autauga County Firefighters Association Inc 63-1193760 | A | Prattville, AL | 1 | $6,162 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Autauga County Firefighters Association Inc Prattville, AL | A | $6,162 | paid | TO ASSIST WITH THE PURCHASE OF A RESCUE TRUCK FOR THE USE OF ALL AUTAUGA COUNTY VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENTS. THE ASSOCIATION RECEIVED A GRANT TO COVER A PORTION OF THE TRUCK, AND EACH VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT IN AUTAUGA COUNTY PAID A GRANT TO THE ASSOCIATION TO COVER THE REMAINING COST. | 202523049349300707 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523049349300707 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463411731.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.