Grants paid by The Amy Beck Charitable Foundation
EIN 46-3411764 · Brookville, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Amy Beck Charitable Foundation of Brookville, NY (EIN 46-3411764) reported 28 grants paid totaling $376,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$376,500
28 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $51,500 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $69,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $50,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $55,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $71,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $80,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from The Amy Beck Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Francis Hospital Foundation 51-0064326 | C | Wilmington, DE | 6 | $140,000 | 2024 |
| Shriners Hospital for Children 04-2121377 | B | Tampa, FL | 5 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| College of the Ozarks | U | Point Lookout, MO | 6 | $60,000 | 2024 |
| Foundation Fighting Blindness 23-7135845 | C | Columbia, MD | 4 | $51,000 | 2022 |
| Johnson and Whales University 05-0306206 | C | Providence, RI | 2 | $25,000 | 2019 |
| Mds Foundation 13-4200757 | D | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Other Various Grants Under 5000 | U | Brookville, NY | 1 | $7,000 | 2018 |
| Phoenix Childrens Hospital 86-0422559 | B | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $5,000 | 2019 |
| Various Grants Under 5000 | U | Brookville, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2019 |
| The Lustgarten Foundation | U | Woodbury, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Francis Hospital Foundation Wilmington, DE | C | $40,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202533219349104523 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202533219349104523 |
| 2024 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202533219349104523 |
| 2024 | Mds Foundation New York, NY | D | $10,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202533219349104523 |
| 2023 | St Francis Hospital Foundation Wilmington, DE | C | $40,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202433209349106663 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202433209349106663 |
| 2023 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202433209349106663 |
| 2023 | The Lustgarten Foundation Woodbury, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202433209349106663 |
| 2022 | St Francis Hospital Foundation Wilmington, DE | C | $20,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202343429349100904 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | B | $15,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202343429349100904 |
| 2022 | Foundation Fighting Blindness Columbia, MD | C | $10,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202343429349100904 |
| 2022 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202343429349100904 |
| 2020 | Foundation Fighting Blindness Columbia, MD | C | $15,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202123139349102472 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | B | $15,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202123139349102472 |
| 2020 | St Francis Hospital Foundation Wilmington, DE | C | $10,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202123139349102472 |
| 2020 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202123139349102472 |
| 2019 | St Francis Hospital Foundation Wilmington, DE | C | $20,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202031339349101238 |
| 2019 | Foundation Fighting Blindness Columbia, MD | C | $14,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202031339349101238 |
| 2019 | Johnson and Whales University Providence, RI | C | $12,500 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202031339349101238 |
| 2019 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202031339349101238 |
| 2019 | Phoenix Childrens Hospital Phoenix, AZ | B | $5,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202031339349101238 |
| 2019 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | B | $5,000 | paid | For charitable purposes | 202031339349101238 |
| 2019 | Various Grants Under 5000 Brookville, NY | U | $2,500 | paid | For Charitable purposes | 202031339349101238 |
| 2018 | Johnson and Whales University Providence, RI | C | $12,500 | paid | General Operating Contribution | 201921589349100907 |
| 2018 | Foundation Fighting Blindness Columbia, MD | C | $12,000 | paid | General Operating Contribution. | 201921589349100907 |
| 2018 | College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO | U | $10,000 | paid | General Operating Contribution | 201921589349100907 |
| 2018 | St Francis Hospital Foundation Wilmington, DE | C | $10,000 | paid | General Operating Contribution | 201921589349100907 |
| 2018 | Other Various Grants Under 5000 Brookville, NY | U | $7,000 | paid | General Operating Contribution | 201921589349100907 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533219349104523 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349106663 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343429349100904 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202123139349102472 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031339349101238 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921589349100907 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463411764.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.