funder-graph

FundersAR

Grants paid by Miracles for Mary Inc

EIN 46-3417152 · Little Rock, AR · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE X99

Miracles for Mary Inc of Little Rock, AR (EIN 46-3417152) reported 2 grants paid totaling $2,513 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,513

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$1,427
20251$1,086

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Miracles for Mary Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Uams Brain Injury ProgramULittle Rock, AR2$2,5132025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Miracles for Mary Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Uams Brain Injury Program Little Rock, ARU$1,086paidCaregiver and Survivor trainingsupport202601259349103080
2024Uams Brain Injury Program Little Rock, ARU$1,427paidProgram expenses202531349349103473

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601259349103080
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531349349103473

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463417152.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.