Grants paid by The Brooke Healey Foundation Inc
EIN 46-3448744 · Basking Ridge, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G123
The Brooke Healey Foundation Inc of Basking Ridge, NJ (EIN 46-3448744) reported 10 grants paid totaling $1,099,150 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,099,150
10 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $25,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $47,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $180,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $92,150 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $205,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $290,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $260,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from The Brooke Healey Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Cure Starts Now 26-0269131 | A | Cincinnati, OH | 7 | $984,150 | 2024 |
| Childrens Brain Tumor Foundation 13-3512123 | A | New York, NY | 2 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| Childrens Brain Tumor Foundation 58-1966822 | A | New York, NY | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OH | B | $260,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202533289349300853 |
| 2023 | The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OH | A | $290,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202542339349300534 |
| 2022 | The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OH | A | $190,000 | paid | Research | 202333199349319318 |
| 2022 | Childrens Brain Tumor Foundation New York, NY | A | $15,000 | paid | Research | 202333199349319318 |
| 2021 | The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OH | A | $92,150 | paid | Research DIPG | 202322449349300947 |
| 2020 | The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OH | A | $95,000 | paid | General Support | 202330519349301063 |
| 2020 | Dipg Collaborative Cincinnati, OH | A | $85,000 | paid | Research | 202330519349301063 |
| 2019 | The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OH | A | $32,000 | paid | General Support | 202241329349305114 |
| 2019 | Childrens Brain Tumor Foundation New York, NY | A | $15,000 | paid | Research | 202241329349305114 |
| 2018 | The Cure Starts Now Cincinnati, OH | A | $25,000 | paid | General Support | 202111369349301121 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533289349300853 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542339349300534 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349319318 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202322449349300947 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202330519349301063 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202241329349305114 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202111369349301121 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/463448744.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.